desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Chiltern Railways20:551Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Birmingham Moor Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Saunderton20:5520:55
High Wycombe21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:562London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton20:5620:56
Princes Risborough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:481AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton21:4821:48
High Wycombe21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to South Ruislip (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:022London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton22:0222:02
Princes Risborough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:541OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford
Saunderton22:5422:54
High Wycombe23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-07-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Fri 2022-07-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-07-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium23:2223:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2022-07-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-07-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:012London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton23:0123:01
Princes Risborough23:0823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Aylesbury23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
Chiltern Railways20:551Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton20:5520:55
London Marylebone21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-07-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:562London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton20:5620:56
Aylesbury21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:481AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton21:4821:48
London Marylebone22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-07-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:022London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from West Ruislip
Denham21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton22:0222:02
Aylesbury22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:541OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton22:5422:54
London Marylebone23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-07-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:012London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from South Ruislip
Denham22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Denham
Gerrards Cross22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton23:0123:01
Aylesbury23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-07-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..