desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Chiltern Railways06:502London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton06:5006:50
Princes Risborough06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester Village (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester Village
Islip07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Islip (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:451OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Oxford07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford
Saunderton07:4407:45
High Wycombe07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Seer Green & Jordans07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham Golf Club (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham Golf Club
Denham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Denham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Denham
Wembley Stadium08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:522London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton07:5107:52
Princes Risborough07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester Village (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester Village
Islip08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Islip (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:301OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:482London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:462London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton09:4509:46
Princes Risborough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2024-05-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Bicester Village10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester Village (Mon 2024-05-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2024-05-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Chiltern Railways06:502London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton06:5006:50
Oxford07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:441OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Oxford07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Bicester Village
Saunderton07:4407:45
London Marylebone08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:512London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton07:5107:52
Oxford08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:291OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:472London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:452London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Mon 2024-05-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton09:4509:46
Oxford10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford (Mon 2024-05-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...