desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Chiltern Railways11:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton11:5211:52
Princes Risborough11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:54OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:52AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton12:5212:52
High Wycombe12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:57London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton12:5712:57
Princes Risborough13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Little Kimble (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:52AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Aylesbury13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Saunderton13:5213:52
High Wycombe13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Beaconsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton13:5413:54
Princes Risborough14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Monks Risborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Monks Risborough
Aylesbury14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Chiltern Railways11:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton11:5211:52
Aylesbury12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:54OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:52AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton12:5212:52
London Marylebone13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:57London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton12:5712:57
Aylesbury13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-04-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:52AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Aylesbury13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton13:5213:52
London Marylebone14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2021-04-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton13:5413:54
Aylesbury14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:52London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton14:5214:53
Aylesbury15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Aylesbury (Fri 2021-04-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..