desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saunderton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP14 4HT
Advertisement

Saunderton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Chiltern Railways18:022London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:021OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:001OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:002London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:271Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Saunderton19:2719:27
High Wycombe19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:562London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton departures
London Marylebone19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Saunderton19:5619:56
Princes Risborough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Bicester Village (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Chiltern Railways18:022London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:021OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:001OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:002London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:271Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton19:2719:27
London Marylebone20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways19:562London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saunderton arrivals
London Marylebone19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Saunderton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton19:5619:56
Oxford20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Oxford (Thu 2022-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saunderton departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..