desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West Trains17:50Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:5017:50
Bitterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys18:3018:30
Southampton Central18:3518:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:31FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Fratton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
St Denys18:3018:31
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys18:4018:40
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:49Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49
Bitterne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
South West Trains17:50Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:5017:50
Fratton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Thu 2022-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:30FrattonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Fratton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys18:3018:31
Southampton Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys18:3018:30
Salisbury19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:49Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Thu 2022-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49
Fratton19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..