desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Denys railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southampton
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO17 2HW
Advertisement

St Denys Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
South West Trains16:59WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Winchester16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Winchester
St Denys16:5916:59
Southampton Central17:0417:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Redbridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Totton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Totton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Totton
Brockenhurst17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Brockenhurst (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to New Milton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to New Milton
Christchurch17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Christchurch (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Christchurch
Bournemouth17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
St Denys17:3017:30
Southampton Central17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Redbridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Redbridge
Romsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Dean (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Dean
Salisbury18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:31Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
St Denys17:3017:31
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
St Denys17:4017:40
Swaythling17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swaythling (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Eastleigh (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4917:49
Bitterne17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bitterne (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bitterne
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Woolston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Woolston
Sholing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Sholing (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Sholing
Netley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Netley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Netley
Hamble18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hamble (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hamble
Bursledon18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bursledon (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bursledon
Swanwick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Swanwick (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Swanwick
Fareham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fareham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fareham
Portchester18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portchester
Cosham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Cosham (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Fratton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:00London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys departures
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from London Victoria
St Denys18:0018:00
Southampton Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
South West Trains16:59WinchesterBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Winchester16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:5916:59
Bournemouth17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Bournemouth (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:30Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Bursledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bursledon
Hamble17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Hamble
Netley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Sholing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Sholing
Woolston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
Bitterne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Bitterne
St Denys17:3017:31
Southampton Central17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:30RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys17:3017:30
Salisbury18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:40SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Salisbury16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Salisbury
Dean17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:40
Romsey18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Romsey (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:49Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
Southampton Central17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4917:49
Portsmouth & Southsea18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:00London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Denys arrivals
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Horsham
Barnham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Emsworth
Havant17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Havant
Cosham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Fareham
Swanwick17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Swanwick
Netley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Netley
Woolston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to St Denys (Fri 2021-09-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys arrivals from Woolston
St Denys18:0018:00
Southampton Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Denys departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..