desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shieldmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 7TQ
Advertisement

Shieldmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail23:432DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Dalmuir
Shieldmuir23:4323:43
Wishaw23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carstairs (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:492Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir23:4923:49
Wishaw23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail00:121LanarkMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir00:1200:12
Motherwell00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2022-07-05 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:472MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Motherwell05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir05:4705:47
Wishaw05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:101CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carstairs
Shieldmuir06:1006:10
Motherwell06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:252MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Motherwell06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:2506:25
Wishaw06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
ScotRail23:432DalmuirCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Dalmuir22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell23:3423:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4323:43
Carstairs00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carstairs (Mon 2022-07-04 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:492Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Mon 2022-07-04 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir23:4923:49
Lanark00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
ScotRail00:121LanarkMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir00:1200:12
Motherwell00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2022-07-05 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:472MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Motherwell05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir05:4705:47
Lanark06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:101CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:1006:10
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:252MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Motherwell06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:2506:25
Lanark06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Tue 2022-07-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..