desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shieldmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 7TQ
Advertisement

Shieldmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail08:131LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir08:1208:13
Motherwell08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:232Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir08:2308:23
Wishaw08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:411LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir08:4108:41
Motherwell08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:512Glasgow CentralLanark / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir08:5108:51
Wishaw08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2024-05-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Mon 2024-05-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2024-05-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Shieldmuir09:4309:43
Motherwell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2024-05-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Mon 2024-05-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2024-05-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:111LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir09:1109:11
Motherwell09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Uddingston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:232Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir09:2309:23
Wishaw09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2024-05-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Mon 2024-05-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2024-05-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
ScotRail08:121LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:1208:13
Glasgow Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:232Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:2308:23
Lanark08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2024-05-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:411LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir08:4108:41
Glasgow Central09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:512Glasgow CentralLanark / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir08:5108:51
Lanark09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2024-05-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:111LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir09:1109:11
Glasgow Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-05-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:232Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Mon 2024-05-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:2309:23
Lanark09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Mon 2024-05-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...