desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shieldmuir railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 7TQ
Advertisement

Shieldmuir Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail18:212Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir18:2118:21
Wishaw18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:441LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir18:4418:44
Motherwell18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:141LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir19:1419:14
Motherwell19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:101LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir20:1020:10
Motherwell20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Wed 2022-01-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Wed 2022-01-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:212Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Shieldmuir20:2120:21
Wishaw20:2420:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Wed 2022-01-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Wishaw
Carluke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Carluke (Wed 2022-01-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Carluke
Lanark20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Wed 2022-01-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:101LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir departures
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Shieldmuir21:1021:10
Motherwell21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2022-01-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Motherwell
Bellshill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Bellshill (Wed 2022-01-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Wed 2022-01-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-01-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
ScotRail18:212Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:2118:21
Lanark18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:441LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir18:4418:44
Glasgow Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:141LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir19:1419:14
Glasgow Central19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:101LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir20:1020:10
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:212Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:2120:21
Lanark20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Lanark (Wed 2022-01-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:101LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shieldmuir arrivals
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Wed 2022-01-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:1021:10
Glasgow Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Glasgow Central (Wed 2022-01-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shieldmuir departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..