desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Merseyrail09:222Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills09:2209:22
Kirkdale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills09:2509:25
Moorfields09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:262Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills09:2609:26
Kirkdale09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:302Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool South Parkway09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Sandhills09:3009:30
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills09:3109:31
Moorfields09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:361SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills09:3609:36
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Merseyrail09:222Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2209:22
Ormskirk09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills09:2509:25
Liverpool Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:262Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2609:26
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:302Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:3009:30
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills09:3109:31
Liverpool Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:361SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sat 2022-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36
Liverpool South Parkway09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..