desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Merseyrail08:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills08:5908:59
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills09:0309:03
Moorfields09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills09:0609:06
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills09:1109:11
Kirkdale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills09:2309:23
Kirkdale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills09:2509:25
Moorfields09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Merseyrail08:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:031OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills09:0309:03
Liverpool Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-09-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:1109:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:232Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:2309:23
Ormskirk09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-09-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills09:2509:25
Liverpool Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..