desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Merseyrail23:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills23:0923:09
Moorfields23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills23:1123:11
Kirkdale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills23:1423:15
Bank Hall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills23:2523:25
Moorfields23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills23:2623:26
Kirkdale23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills23:3423:34
Moorfields23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Merseyrail23:091OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills23:0923:09
Liverpool Central23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:112Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1123:11
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:15
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:251Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills23:2523:25
Liverpool Central23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:262Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2623:26
Ormskirk23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:341OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3423:34
Liverpool Central23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..