desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandhills railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L5 9XJ
Advertisement

Sandhills Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Merseyrail19:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills19:4619:46
Kirkdale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Orrell Park (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Orrell Park
Aintree19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aintree (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aintree
Old Roan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Old Roan (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Old Roan
Maghull20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull
Maghull North20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Maghull North (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Maghull North
Town Green20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Town Green (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Town Green
Aughton Park20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:501Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Sandhills19:5019:50
Moorfields19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:551OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Ormskirk19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Sandhills19:5519:55
Moorfields19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:562Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Liverpool Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Sandhills19:5619:56
Kirkdale19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Fazakerley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Hunts Cross19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Sandhills20:0020:00
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bank Hall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hightown (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hightown
Formby20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Formby (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Formby
Freshfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Freshfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Birkdale (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Birkdale
Southport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills departures
Southport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Sandhills20:0520:05
Moorfields20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Moorfields (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Brunswick (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to St Michaels (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aigburth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Merseyrail19:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:4619:46
Ormskirk20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ormskirk (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:501Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills19:5019:50
Liverpool Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:551OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Ormskirk19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills19:5519:55
Liverpool Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:562Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Liverpool Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5619:56
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Hunts Cross19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:0020:00
Southport20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Southport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandhills arrivals
Southport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Sandhills (Sat 2021-06-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0520:05
Hunts Cross20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandhills departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..