desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandling railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Shepway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT21 4HH
Advertisement

Sandling Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern22:13London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sandling22:1322:13
Folkestone West22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory22:3322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Martin Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Martin Mill
Walmer22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Walmer
Deal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Deal
Sandwich23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:18RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ramsgate21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandling22:1822:18
Westenhanger22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:15London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
London Charing Cross21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
Sandling23:1523:15
Folkestone West23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone West (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone West
Folkestone Central23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Folkestone Central (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Folkestone Central
Dover Priory23:3523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Martin Mill23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Martin Mill (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Martin Mill
Walmer23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Walmer (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Walmer
Deal00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Deal (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Deal
Sandwich00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sandwich (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sandwich
Ramsgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:18RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ramsgate22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandling23:1823:18
Westenhanger23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southeastern04:48Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Sandling04:4804:48
Westenhanger04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International05:0005:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Orpington (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Orpington
London Bridge06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:47RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling departures
Ramsgate04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandling05:4705:47
Westenhanger05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Westenhanger (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ashford International (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Pluckley (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Headcorn (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Staplehurst (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Marden (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Paddock Wood (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Sevenoaks (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern22:13London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling22:1322:13
Ramsgate23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:18RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ramsgate21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling22:1822:18
Tonbridge23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:15London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International23:0023:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling23:1523:15
Ramsgate00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:18RamsgateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Ramsgate22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sandwich
Deal22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Deal
Walmer22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling23:1823:18
Tonbridge00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Southeastern00:15London Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
London Charing Cross22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from London Bridge
Sevenoaks23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International23:5900:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling00:15
Dover Priory00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Dover Priory (Tue 2022-07-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:48Dover PrioryLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandling arrivals
Dover Priory04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Sandling (Tue 2022-07-05 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling04:4804:48
London Cannon Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Cannon Street (Tue 2022-07-05 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandling departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..