desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern19:232CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2319:23
Holmes Chapel19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport19:5220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:321Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach19:3219:32
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:511Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach19:5119:51
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:532CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5319:53
Holmes Chapel19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:511Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach20:5120:51
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:532CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5320:53
Holmes Chapel20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern19:232CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2319:23
Manchester Piccadilly20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:321Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5719:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow19:0919:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3219:32
Crewe19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:511Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:5119:51
Crewe19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:532CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5319:53
Manchester Piccadilly20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:511Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:5120:51
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2024-06-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:532CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5320:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...