desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern21:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach21:5021:50
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5521:55
Holmes Chapel22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:471Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach22:4622:47
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:1923:19
Holmes Chapel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Northern00:241Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach00:2400:24
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Thu 2022-07-07 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:512CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51
Holmes Chapel05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern21:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:5021:50
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:5521:55
Manchester Piccadilly22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:461Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach22:4622:47
Crewe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:192CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Wed 2022-07-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach23:1923:19
Manchester Piccadilly00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Northern00:241Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach00:2400:24
Crewe00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Thu 2022-07-07 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:512CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Thu 2022-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5105:51
Manchester Piccadilly06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-07-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..