desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandbach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CW11 3GD
Advertisement

Sandbach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern12:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24
Holmes Chapel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach12:3312:33
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:511Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Sandbach12:5012:51
Crewe12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5512:55
Holmes Chapel13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Goostrey (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Goostrey
Chelford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Chelford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Chelford
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Handforth13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Stockport (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Levenshulme (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2413:24
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Alderley Edge (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wilmslow
Styal13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Styal (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Styal
Manchester Airport13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heald Green (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Gatley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Burnage (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Deansgate (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Patricroft (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Earlestown (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to St Helens Junction (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Rainhill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Whiston (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Huyton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Roby (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Edge Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:341Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Sandbach13:3413:34
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Northern12:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:2412:24
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:331Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:501Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Chelford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Chelford
Goostrey12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Goostrey
Holmes Chapel12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:5012:51
Crewe12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:552CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5512:55
Manchester Piccadilly13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-09-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:242CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Crewe13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2413:24
Liverpool Lime Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:341Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandbach arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Manchester Airport
Styal13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Styal
Wilmslow13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2021-09-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandbach departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..