desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Snodland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME6 5AR
Advertisement

Snodland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Southeastern17:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Tonbridge17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Snodland17:4517:45
Halling17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:45Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland17:4517:45
New Hythe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:58London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:15Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Maidstone West18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Snodland18:1518:15
Halling18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:15Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Strood (Kent)18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Snodland18:1518:15
New Hythe18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to New Hythe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to New Hythe
Aylesford18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to East Farleigh (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Yalding
Beltring18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Beltring (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:45Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland departures
Paddock Wood18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Snodland18:4518:45
Halling18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Halling (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Halling
Cuxton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Cuxton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Southeastern17:45TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Tonbridge17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland17:4517:45
Strood (Kent)17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:45Strood (Kent)Maidstone WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:4517:45
Maidstone West17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Maidstone West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:58London St PancrasMaidstone WestCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:15Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Maidstone West18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland18:1518:15
Strood (Kent)18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:15Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Strood (Kent)18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Cuxton
Halling18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Halling
Snodland18:1518:15
Paddock Wood18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Paddock Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:45Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Snodland arrivals
Paddock Wood18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Beltring
Yalding18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Snodland (Wed 2022-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland18:4518:45
Strood (Kent)18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Snodland departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..