desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern09:543Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Coulsdon Town09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
South Croydon09:5409:54
East Croydon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:055London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon10:0410:05
Purley Oaks10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
South Croydon10:0410:05
Purley Oaks10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:1110:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:153Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon10:1510:15
East Croydon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:175London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon10:1610:17
Purley Oaks10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:243Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Coulsdon Town10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
South Croydon10:2410:24
East Croydon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:355London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon10:3410:35
Purley Oaks10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
South Croydon10:3410:35
Purley Oaks10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley10:4110:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woodmansterne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Chipstead (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Chipstead
Kingswood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kingswood (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kingswood
Tadworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tadworth (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern09:543Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Coulsdon Town09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon09:5409:54
London Bridge10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:045London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:0410:05
Caterham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:153Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:1510:15
Caterham09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley10:0210:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:1510:15
London Bridge10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:165London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:1610:17
Coulsdon Town10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:243Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Coulsdon Town10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon10:2410:24
London Bridge11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:345London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon10:3410:35
Caterham10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..