desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern05:163PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Purley05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
South Croydon05:1605:16
East Croydon05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Anerley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Anerley
Penge West05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Penge West (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Penge West
Sydenham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sydenham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Forest Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Brockley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to New Cross Gate (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:573Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
South Croydon05:5705:57
East Croydon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:055London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon06:0506:05
Purley Oaks06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley06:1006:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:213Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon06:2106:21
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:283Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
South Croydon06:2806:28
East Croydon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Farringdon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to St Albans City (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Luton
Leagrave07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Leagrave (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Flitwick (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:285London St Pancras LlEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London St Pancras Ll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
South Croydon06:2806:28
Sanderstead06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sanderstead
Oxted06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Hurst Green (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Lingfield (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Dormans (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southern05:163PurleyLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Purley05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:1605:16
London Bridge05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:573Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:5705:57
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2022-12-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:055London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:0506:05
Caterham06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:213Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:2106:21
Caterham05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley06:0806:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:2106:21
London Bridge06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:283Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Three Bridges05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
South Croydon06:2806:28
Bedford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Bedford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:285London St Pancras LlEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London St Pancras Ll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon06:2806:28
East Grinstead07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..