desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR2 7DW
Advertisement

South Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern23:533CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
Caterham23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
South Croydon23:5223:53
East Croydon23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:574South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
South Croydon23:57
East Croydon23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Selhurst00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Streatham Common
Balham00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Battersea Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Southern00:055London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon00:0400:05
Purley Oaks00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley00:1100:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:175London BridgeOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon00:1700:17
Sanderstead00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Sanderstead (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Riddlesdown (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Woldingham
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:385London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
South Croydon00:3700:38
Purley Oaks00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley Oaks (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley00:4500:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Kenley (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:574South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon departures
South Croydon05:57
East Croydon05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Selhurst (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Thornton Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norbury (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Streatham Common (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Balham (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Battersea Park (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern23:524London VictoriaSouth CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Victoria23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon23:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern23:523CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
Caterham23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley23:3523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon23:5223:53
London Bridge00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Southern00:045London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:0400:05
Caterham00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:175London BridgeOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge23:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon00:1200:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:1700:17
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Oxted (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:224London VictoriaSouth CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Victoria23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst00:1300:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern00:375London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Bridge00:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:3700:38
Caterham01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Caterham (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:514London VictoriaSouth CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Croydon arrivals
London Victoria00:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Norbury
Thornton Heath00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Thornton Heath
Selhurst00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Croydon arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..