desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scunthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
DN16 1TL
Advertisement

Scunthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express21:031Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Scunthorpe21:0221:03
Barnetby21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Habrough21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:082CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Scunthorpe21:0821:08
Doncaster21:3821:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Sheffield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Sheffield
Stockport22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Stockport (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:101Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Scunthorpe22:0922:10
Barnetby22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:481ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Scunthorpe22:48
Althorpe Humber22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Althorpe Humber (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Althorpe Humber
Crowle22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Crowle
Thorne South23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Doncaster (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:121Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Scunthorpe23:1123:12
Barnetby23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Habrough23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th June
First TransPennine Express10:041Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Scunthorpe10:0310:04
Barnetby10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Barnetby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Barnetby
Habrough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Habrough (Sun 2021-06-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Grimsby Town (Sun 2021-06-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-06-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express21:021Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe21:0221:03
Cleethorpes21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:082CleethorpesManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Cleethorpes20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe21:0821:08
Manchester Piccadilly23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:091Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield21:0921:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster21:3721:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe22:0922:10
Cleethorpes23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:331DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Doncaster21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe22:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:111Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Crowle
Althorpe Humber23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Scunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1123:12
Cleethorpes00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sat 2021-06-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th June
First TransPennine Express10:031Manchester PiccadillyCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scunthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe arrivals from Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0310:04
Cleethorpes10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Cleethorpes (Sun 2021-06-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scunthorpe departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..