desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotscalder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW12 6XJ
Advertisement

Scotscalder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail12:481WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Scotscalder12:4812:48
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Altnabreac (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Forsinard (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kinbrace (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Kildonan (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Brora (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dunrobin Castle (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Golspie (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Rogart (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Lairg (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invershin (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Culrain (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Tain (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Fearn (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Invergordon (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Dingwall (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Beauly (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Beauly
Inverness16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:241InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Scotscalder21:2421:24
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Sun 2022-07-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Sun 2022-07-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail12:481WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48
Inverness16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Inverness (Sun 2022-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:241InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotscalder arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Scotscalder (Sun 2022-07-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Wick (Sun 2022-07-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotscalder departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..