desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway23:582PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross23:5723:58
Exeter St Thomas00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2022-07-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-07-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Great Western Railway05:101Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross05:0905:10
Dawlish Warren05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:121Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Starcross06:1106:12
Dawlish Warren06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:441ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross06:4306:44
Dawlish Warren06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:552PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross06:5406:55
Exeter St Thomas07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:131ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross07:1207:13
Dawlish Warren07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2022-07-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Tue 2022-07-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-07-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Tue 2022-07-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Tue 2022-07-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Great Western Railway23:572PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:5723:58
Exeter St Davids00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-07-04 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Great Western Railway05:091Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:0905:10
Paignton05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:111Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:1106:12
Paignton06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Exeter Central06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:1806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:4306:44
Paignton07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:542PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:2006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:5406:55
Exmouth07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Tue 2022-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:121ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4506:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Tue 2022-07-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:1207:13
Paignton07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Tue 2022-07-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..