desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starcross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX6 8NY
Advertisement

Starcross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway18:121ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross18:1118:12
Dawlish Warren18:1618:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:262PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross18:2518:26
Exeter St Thomas18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids18:3918:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:441ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross18:4318:44
Dawlish Warren18:4818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:121ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Exmouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Starcross19:1119:12
Dawlish Warren19:1619:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Dawlish (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Teignmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newton Abbot
Torre19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torre (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torre
Torquay19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Torquay (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Torquay
Paignton19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:312PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross19:3019:31
Exeter St Thomas19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:252PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross departures
Paignton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Starcross20:2420:25
Exeter St Thomas20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newcourt (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Topsham (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Topsham
Exton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Village (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Great Western Railway18:111ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5418:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:1118:12
Paignton19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:252PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross18:2518:26
Exmouth19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:431ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross18:4318:44
Paignton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:111ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Exmouth18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exton
Topsham18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:1119:12
Paignton19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Paignton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:302PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot19:0719:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross19:3019:31
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:242PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starcross arrivals
Paignton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Starcross (Wed 2022-01-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2420:25
Exmouth21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Exmouth (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starcross departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..