desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
ScotRail21:37CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Scotstounhill21:3721:37
Garscadden21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill22:1022:10
Garscadden22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
ScotRail21:37CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Cumbernauld20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:3920:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37
Dalmuir21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:10MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-07-06 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:1022:10
Dalmuir22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-07-06 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..