desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scotstounhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1UY
Advertisement

Scotstounhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail18:09DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill18:0918:09
Jordanhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2318:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill18:1818:18
Jordanhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Carmyle (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Baillieston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Scotstounhill18:1918:19
Garscadden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Scotstounhill18:3118:31
Garscadden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Scotstounhill18:3918:39
Jordanhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Partick (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Blantyre (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Airbles (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Whifflet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Whifflet (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill departures
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Scotstounhill18:4818:48
Garscadden18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Garscadden (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
ScotRail18:09DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:0918:09
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1818:18
Motherwell19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:19MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:1918:19
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:31LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3118:31
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:39DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:3918:39
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scotstounhill arrivals
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4818:48
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scotstounhill departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..