desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stone Crossing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA9 9AR
Advertisement

Stone Crossing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southeastern23:10London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
London Charing Cross22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Charing Cross
Stone Crossing23:1023:10
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Northfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Northfleet
Gravesend23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:30GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Gravesend23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Stone Crossing23:2923:30
Dartford23:3423:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Crayford23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Crayford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Crayford
Bexley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Bexley
Albany Park23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Albany Park (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Albany Park
Sidcup23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Sidcup
New Eltham23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to New Eltham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to New Eltham
Mottingham23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Mottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Lee (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green00:0400:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Hither Green
London Bridge00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Waterloo East (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink23:32West Hampstead ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
West Hampstead Thameslink22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Stone Crossing23:3223:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Northfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Northfleet
Gravesend23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Higham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Higham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Rochester
Chatham00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:40London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
London Charing Cross22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Charing Cross
Stone Crossing23:4023:40
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Northfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Northfleet
Gravesend23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink23:40Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Rainham (Kent)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Stone Crossing23:4023:40
Dartford23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:42DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Dartford23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing23:4223:42
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Northfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Northfleet
Gravesend00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Higham00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Higham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Rochester
Chatham00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Chatham (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink23:58Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Rainham (Kent)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Stone Crossing23:5823:58
Dartford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southeastern23:10London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
London Charing Cross22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Bexley
Crayford22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Crayford
Dartford23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing23:1023:10
Gravesend23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:29GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Gravesend23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing23:2923:30
London Charing Cross00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink23:32West Hampstead ThameslinkGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing23:3223:32
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:40London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
London Charing Cross22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Bexley
Crayford23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Crayford
Dartford23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing23:4023:40
Gravesend23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink23:40Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Rainham (Kent)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Chatham
Rochester23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Higham
Gravesend23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing23:4023:40
Dartford23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:42DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Dartford23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing23:4223:42
Gillingham (Kent)01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-01-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink23:58Rainham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Rainham (Kent)22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Chatham
Rochester23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Higham
Gravesend23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Stone Crossing (Thu 2022-01-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing23:5823:58
Dartford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Thu 2022-01-20 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..