desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stone Crossing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA9 9AR
Advertisement

Stone Crossing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Thameslink04:34Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Stone Crossing04:3404:34
Dartford04:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:41GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Stone Crossing04:4104:41
Dartford04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Crayford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Crayford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Crayford
Bexley04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Bexley
Albany Park04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Albany Park (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Albany Park
Sidcup04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to New Eltham (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Mottingham (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Lee (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Hither Green
Lewisham05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Lewisham (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Lewisham
London Bridge05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:00GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Gravesend04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Stone Crossing04:5905:00
Dartford05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Crayford05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Crayford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Crayford
Bexley05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Bexley
Albany Park05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Albany Park (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Albany Park
Sidcup05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to New Eltham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Mottingham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Lee (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Hither Green
London Bridge05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink05:02DartfordRainham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Dartford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing05:0205:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Swanscombe (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Northfleet (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Northfleet
Gravesend05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Higham05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Higham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Rochester
Chatham05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Chatham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:10Gillingham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Gillingham (Kent)04:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Stone Crossing05:1005:10
Dartford05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Slade Green05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Slade Green (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Plumstead (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Charlton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Westcombe Park (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Maze Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Greenwich (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Greenwich
Deptford05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Deptford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Deptford
London Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Blackfriars (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to City Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Farringdon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Kentish Town (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Cricklewood (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hendon (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Radlett (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to St Albans City (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Luton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:31GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing departures
Gravesend05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Stone Crossing05:3105:31
Dartford05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Crayford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Crayford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Crayford
Bexley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Bexley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Bexley
Albany Park05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Albany Park (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Albany Park
Sidcup05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Sidcup (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Sidcup
New Eltham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to New Eltham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to New Eltham
Mottingham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Mottingham (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Mottingham
Lee (London)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Lee (London) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Lee (London)
Hither Green06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Hither Green (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Hither Green
London Bridge06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Bridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Waterloo East (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Southeastern01:15London Cannon StreetGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
London Cannon Street00:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:2700:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Falconwood
Welling00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Barnehurst
Dartford01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing01:15
Gravesend01:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern01:28LewishamGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Lewisham00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Hither Green
Lee (London)00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Lee (London)
Mottingham00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Mottingham
New Eltham00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from New Eltham
Sidcup00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Sidcup
Albany Park01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Albany Park
Bexley01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Bexley
Crayford01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Crayford
Dartford01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing01:28
Gravesend01:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Gravesend (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Gravesend
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink01:28DartfordGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:58LewishamGravesendCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:34Gillingham (Kent)DartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Chatham
Rochester04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Higham
Gravesend04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:3404:34
Dartford04:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Dartford (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:41GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone Crossing arrivals
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Stone Crossing (Tue 2022-12-06 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4104:41
London Charing Cross05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Charing Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone Crossing departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..