desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stechford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8AJ
Advertisement

Stechford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
London Midland05:30Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:02Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Stechford06:0106:02
Adderley Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:1006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Duddeston (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Aston (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:20WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stechford06:1906:20
Lea Hall06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Marston Green (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Berkswell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Tile Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Tile Hill
Canley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Canley (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Canley
Coventry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Coventry (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Coventry
Rugby06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Long Buckby (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:2807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Northampton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Northampton
Wolverton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Wolverton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Bletchley (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to London Euston (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:28Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:35CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford departures
Coventry06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Coventry
Stechford06:3506:35
Adderley Park06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Adderley Park (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
London Midland05:29Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:01Birmingham InternationalWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:0106:02
Walsall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:19WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
Wolverhampton05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street06:1006:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford06:1906:20
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to London Euston (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:28Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:35CoventryBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stechford arrivals
Coventry06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Coventry
Canley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:3506:35
Birmingham New Street06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stechford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..