desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scarborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO11 1TN
Advertisement

Scarborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express20:342ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough20:34
Seamer20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York21:2421:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Garforth21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Garforth
Leeds21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge22:3622:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:144ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough21:14
Seamer21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington21:5121:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express21:343ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough21:34
Seamer21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Garforth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Garforth (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Garforth
Leeds22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Leeds
Huddersfield23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Stalybridge (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-06-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th June
First TransPennine Express09:321ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough09:32
Seamer09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2021-06-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2021-06-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sun 2021-06-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:134ScarboroughHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough10:13
Seamer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Nafferton11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Nafferton (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sun 2021-06-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:343ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough10:34
Seamer10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sun 2021-06-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sun 2021-06-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sun 2021-06-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern20:404SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull19:1719:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough20:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express20:511YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough20:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:511YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2021-06-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough22:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th June
First TransPennine Express09:531YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough09:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:054HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough10:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:464HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Hull09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Bridlington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Filey10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sun 2021-06-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Scarborough10:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..