desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Scarborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO11 1TN
Advertisement

Scarborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern10:024ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough10:02
Seamer10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Driffield10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Beverley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Conisbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough12:3512:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Mexborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:4112:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall12:5813:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express10:343ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough10:34
Seamer10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2022-07-02 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:024ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough11:02
Seamer11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Driffield11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Beverley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Conisbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Mexborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:4113:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express11:341ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough11:34
Seamer11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2022-07-02 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2022-07-02 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:014ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough12:01
Seamer12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Filey12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Filey (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Filey
Hunmanby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hunmanby (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hunmanby
Bempton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bempton
Bridlington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Driffield (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Driffield
Beverley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Beverley (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Cottingham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Hull (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Hull
Brough13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Brough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Brough
Goole13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Goole (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Goole
Doncaster14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Doncaster (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Conisbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Mexborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:5615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Sheffield (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express12:341ScarboroughYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough departures
Scarborough12:34
Seamer12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Seamer (Sat 2022-07-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Seamer
Malton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Malton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to Malton
York13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to York (Sat 2022-07-02 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern10:414SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull09:1509:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Driffield09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough10:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express10:521YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough10:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:414SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull10:1210:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Driffield10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough11:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express12:081YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough12:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:424SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
Sheffield09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Goole
Brough11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Brough
Hull11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Bempton
Hunmanby12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Hunmanby
Filey12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Filey
Seamer12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough12:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express13:082YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Scarborough arrivals
York12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from York
Malton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Malton
Seamer12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Scarborough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Scarborough arrivals from Seamer
Scarborough13:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..