desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO8 4NP
Advertisement

Selby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Northern06:151SelbyScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Selby06:15
Doncaster06:3606:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Doncaster (Thu 2021-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2021-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hatfield & Stainforth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Thorne South (Thu 2021-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Thorne South
Crowle07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Crowle (Thu 2021-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2021-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Scunthorpe (Thu 2021-04-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express06:372HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby06:3606:37
Garforth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Cross Gates06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Huddersfield07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:452HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby06:4306:45
South Milford06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to South Milford (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to South Milford
Micklefield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Micklefield (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Micklefield
East Garforth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to East Garforth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to East Garforth
Garforth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Garforth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Garforth
Cross Gates07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Cross Gates
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:572HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby06:5606:57
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2021-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Church Fenton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Thu 2021-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Ulleskelf
York07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Thu 2021-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
First TransPennine Express06:362HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby06:3606:37
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:432HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby06:4306:45
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:562HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby06:5606:57
York07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Thu 2021-04-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:071Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Stalybridge
Marsden (Yorks)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Garforth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Selby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Garforth
Selby07:0707:08
Hull07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Thu 2021-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..