desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Selby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
YO8 4NP
Advertisement

Selby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
First TransPennine Express23:402HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby23:3923:40
Leeds00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:451SelbyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Selby23:45
York00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Mon 2022-12-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:551Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Selby23:5523:55
Brough00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Mon 2022-12-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Mon 2022-12-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express05:422HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Hull05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Selby05:4105:42
Leeds06:0406:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Slaithwaite (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Marsden (Yorks) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Greenfield (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Mossley (Manchester) (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Stalybridge (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:121LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
Leeds05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Selby06:1006:12
Brough06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Brough (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Brough
Hull06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:581YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby departures
York05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby05:5805:58
Hull06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
First TransPennine Express23:392HullLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Selby23:3923:40
Leeds00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Mon 2022-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:401YorkSelbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
York23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby23:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:551Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds23:3323:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Mon 2022-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
Selby23:5523:55
Hull00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Mon 2022-12-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
First TransPennine Express05:412HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Hull05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Hull
Brough05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Howden
Selby05:4105:42
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express06:101LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
Leeds05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from Leeds
South Milford05:5205:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from South Milford
Selby06:1006:12
Hull06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2022-12-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:581YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Selby arrivals
York05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Selby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby arrivals from York
Selby05:5805:58
Hull06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Hull (Tue 2022-12-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Selby departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..