desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Bees railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA27 0DN
Advertisement

St Bees Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern16:521Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees16:5016:52
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Preston
St Bees18:2418:26
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees18:2618:27
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Nethertown (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Braystones (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees19:0919:12
Corkickle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington19:3719:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:142CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
St Bees19:1119:14
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Sellafield (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Seascale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Drigg (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Silecroft (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Millom (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Green Road (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Foxfield (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
St Bees20:2220:27
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Parton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Workington (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Flimby (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Maryport (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern16:501Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:091Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees19:0919:12
Carlisle20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:112CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Carlisle17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:14
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-01-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:221Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Bees arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to St Bees (Wed 2022-01-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Carlisle (Wed 2022-01-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Bees departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..