desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bermondsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE16 3JZ
Advertisement

South Bermondsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern06:00London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:0006:00
Queens Road Peckham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:06London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:0506:06
Queens Road Peckham06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham
Streatham Common06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham Common
Norbury06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
East Croydon06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:16Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Crystal Palace05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
South Bermondsey06:1606:16
London Bridge06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:18London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:1806:18
Queens Road Peckham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
West Norwood06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to West Norwood (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to West Norwood
Gipsy Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Gipsy Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Crystal Palace
Birkbeck06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Birkbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:31SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
South Bermondsey06:3106:31
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:36London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey departures
London Bridge06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:3506:36
Queens Road Peckham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Peckham Rye
East Dulwich06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Dulwich (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Dulwich
North Dulwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to North Dulwich (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to North Dulwich
Tulse Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Tulse Hill (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham
Streatham Common06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Streatham Common
Norbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Selhurst (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Selhurst
East Croydon07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Southern06:00London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:0006:00
Beckenham Junction06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:05London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:0506:06
East Croydon06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:16Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Crystal Palace05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Crystal Palace
Gipsy Hill05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Gipsy Hill
West Norwood05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from West Norwood
Tulse Hill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:1606:16
London Bridge06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:18London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:1806:18
Beckenham Junction06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Beckenham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:31SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham Common
Streatham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:3106:31
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to London Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:35London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bermondsey arrivals
London Bridge06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey06:3506:36
East Croydon07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bermondsey departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..