desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS6 6AN
Advertisement

South Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern10:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank10:1910:19
Middlesbrough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank10:2710:27
Redcar Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank11:1911:19
Middlesbrough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank11:2711:27
Redcar Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank12:1912:19
Middlesbrough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
South Bank12:2712:27
Redcar Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern10:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1910:19
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2710:27
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1911:19
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2711:27
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:191SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:1912:19
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2022-07-02 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Sat 2022-07-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2712:27
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Sat 2022-07-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..