desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - South Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS6 6AN
Advertisement

South Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern06:282MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2806:28
Redcar Central06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank06:4206:42
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Durham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newcastle (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Hexham (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Haltwhistle (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Wetheral (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
South Bank07:1307:13
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Thu 2022-12-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Thu 2022-12-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank07:2007:20
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Heighington (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Shildon (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:332NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newcastle
South Bank07:3307:33
Redcar Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar Central (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Redcar East (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Longbeck
Marske07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Marske
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank departures
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
South Bank07:4207:42
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Thornaby (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Allens West (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Dinsdale (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Darlington
Durham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Durham (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newcastle (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern06:282MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Middlesbrough06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2806:28
Saltburn06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:421SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42
Carlisle09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Carlisle (Thu 2022-12-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2022-12-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:332NewcastleSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Seaham
Horden06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool06:5306:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:3307:33
Saltburn07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Saltburn (Thu 2022-12-08 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - South Bank arrivals
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to South Bank (Thu 2022-12-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:4207:42
Newcastle09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Newcastle (Thu 2022-12-08 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times South Bank departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..