desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stourbridge Junction railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY9 0YQ
Advertisement

Stourbridge Junction Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London Midland19:45Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:472Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Worcester Shrub Hill19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Stourbridge Junction19:4619:47
Cradley Heath19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:543Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stourbridge Junction19:5419:54
Hagley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hagley (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Blakedown (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:55Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:562KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction departures
Kidderminster19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction19:5519:56
Lye20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Lye (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Lye
Cradley Heath20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Old Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Small Heath (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Small Heath
Tyseley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Tyseley (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Tyseley
Spring Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Spring Road (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Spring Road
Hall Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Shirley (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wythall (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wood End (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wood End
Danzey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Danzey (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:05Stourbridge JunctionStourbridge TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London Midland19:43Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:462Worcester Shrub HillBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:4619:47
Birmingham Snow Hill20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:53Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:543Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Danzey
Wood End18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:5419:54
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-07-06 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:552KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stourbridge Junction arrivals
Kidderminster19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-07-06 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:5519:56
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-07-06 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stourbridge Junction departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:03Stourbridge TownStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..