desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 4PY
Advertisement

Starbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:502LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck18:5018:50
Knaresborough18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:092LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck19:0919:09
Knaresborough19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:111YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
York18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Starbeck19:1119:11
Harrogate19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:392LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck19:3919:39
Knaresborough19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:401YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Starbeck19:4019:40
Harrogate19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:092LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck20:0920:09
Knaresborough20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Thu 2022-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Thu 2022-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2022-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Northern18:502LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:5018:50
Knaresborough18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:092LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:0919:09
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2022-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:111YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
York18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Poppleton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:1119:11
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:392LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:3919:39
York20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2022-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:401YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:4019:40
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:092LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Thu 2022-01-27 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck20:0920:09
York20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Thu 2022-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..