desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Starbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG1 4PY
Advertisement

Starbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern13:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:0913:09
Harrogate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck13:1013:10
Knaresborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Starbeck13:3913:39
Harrogate13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:422LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck13:4213:42
Knaresborough13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:0914:09
Harrogate14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Harrogate (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Pannal (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Pannal
Weeton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Headingley (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Burley Park (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Starbeck14:1014:10
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Poppleton (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Poppleton
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern13:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:0913:09
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:1013:10
York13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2021-04-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:3913:39
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:422LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:4213:42
Knaresborough13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:0914:09
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:102LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Starbeck arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Starbeck (Fri 2021-04-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to York (Fri 2021-04-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Starbeck departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..