desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Swanley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR8 8HP
Advertisement

Swanley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Thameslink12:062London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley12:0512:06
Eynsford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:111SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Sevenoaks11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Swanley12:1012:11
St Mary Cray12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bickley12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bickley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bickley
Bromley South12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
Shortlands12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shortlands (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shortlands
Ravensbourne12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bellingham (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bellingham
Catford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Catford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Catford
Crofton Park12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Crofton Park (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Nunhead (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Peckham Rye (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Denmark Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:351RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
Ramsgate10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ramsgate
Swanley12:3412:35
St Mary Cray12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to St Mary Cray (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:362London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley departures
London Blackfriars11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Swanley12:3512:36
Eynsford12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Eynsford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Otford (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Otford
Bat & Ball12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Bat & Ball (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Thameslink12:052London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:0512:06
Sevenoaks12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-04-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:101SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Sevenoaks11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley12:1012:11
London Blackfriars12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:341RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
Ramsgate10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Minster
Sturry10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chartham
Chilham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Chilham
Wye11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Wye
Ashford International11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Lenham
Harrietsham11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Harrietsham
Hollingbourne11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Hollingbourne
Bearsted11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bearsted
Maidstone East11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Maidstone East
Barming12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Barming
East Malling12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from East Malling
West Malling12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Kemsing
Otford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Otford
Swanley12:3412:35
London Victoria13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:352London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Swanley arrivals
London Blackfriars11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Catford
Bellingham12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Ravensbourne
Shortlands12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Shortlands
Bromley South12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bromley South
Bickley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from Bickley
St Mary Cray12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Swanley (Fri 2021-04-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley12:3512:36
Sevenoaks12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Sevenoaks (Fri 2021-04-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Swanley departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..