desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxmundham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 1BW
Advertisement

Saxmundham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Greater Anglia21:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham21:5321:54
Darsham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham21:5621:56
Wickham Market22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:532Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Harwich International
Saxmundham22:5222:53
Darsham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Greater Anglia06:111LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham06:1106:11
Wickham Market06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2022-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Thu 2022-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich06:5206:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2022-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Harwich International07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Harwich International (Thu 2022-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:021LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham07:0207:02
Wickham Market07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2022-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Thu 2022-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2022-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:271LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham07:2707:27
Wickham Market07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Thu 2022-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Thu 2022-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Thu 2022-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Westerfield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Westerfield (Thu 2022-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Westerfield
Ipswich08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2022-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Greater Anglia21:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham21:5321:54
Lowestoft22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-07-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham21:5621:56
Ipswich22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:522Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Harwich International21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Wed 2022-07-06 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5222:53
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
Greater Anglia06:111LowestoftHarwich InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham06:1106:11
Harwich International07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Harwich International (Thu 2022-07-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Harwich International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:582IpswichSaxmundhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham06:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:021LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Thu 2022-07-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham07:0207:02
Ipswich07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Thu 2022-07-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 011
Ipswich to Felixstowe, Beccles and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..