desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saxmundham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP17 1BW
Advertisement

Saxmundham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia13:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham13:5313:54
Darsham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham13:5613:56
Wickham Market14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham14:5314:54
Darsham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2021-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2021-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2021-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham14:5614:56
Wickham Market15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:542IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Saxmundham15:5315:54
Darsham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Darsham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Darsham
Halesworth16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Halesworth (Fri 2021-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Beccles (Fri 2021-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2021-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham departures
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Saxmundham15:5615:56
Wickham Market16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Wickham Market (Fri 2021-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2021-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Woodbridge
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Greater Anglia13:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham13:5313:54
Lowestoft14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-04-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham13:5613:56
Ipswich14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham14:5314:54
Lowestoft15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-04-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham14:5614:56
Ipswich15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:532IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Ipswich15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Wickham Market
Saxmundham15:5315:54
Lowestoft16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Lowestoft (Fri 2021-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:561LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saxmundham arrivals
Lowestoft15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Saxmundham (Fri 2021-04-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham15:5615:56
Ipswich16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Ipswich (Fri 2021-04-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saxmundham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..