desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sawbridgeworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hertfordshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM21 9LD
Advertisement

Sawbridgeworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia09:49Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Stratford (London)09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49
Bishops Stortford09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:52Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Bishops Stortford09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:5209:52
Harlow Town09:5710:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Waltham Cross (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:03Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Cambridge North09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Sawbridgeworth10:0310:03
Harlow Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Sawbridgeworth10:0710:07
Bishops Stortford10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stansted Mountfitchet (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Elsenham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Newport (Essex) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Great Chesterford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:16Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Stratford (London)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Sawbridgeworth10:1610:16
Bishops Stortford10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:20Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth departures
Bishops Stortford10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:2010:20
Harlow Mill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Mill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Harlow Town (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Harlow Town
Roydon10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Roydon
Broxbourne10:3510:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Broxbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cheshunt (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cheshunt
Enfield Lock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Enfield Lock (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park (London)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Northumberland Park (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Greater Anglia09:49Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Stratford (London)09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Enfield Lock09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:4909:49
Bishops Stortford09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:52Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Bishops Stortford09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:5209:52
Stratford (London)10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:03Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Cambridge North09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:0310:03
London Liverpool Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:0710:07
Cambridge North10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Cambridge North (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:16Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Stratford (London)09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Meridian Water09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Meridian Water
Waltham Cross09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth10:1610:16
Bishops Stortford10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:20Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sawbridgeworth arrivals
Bishops Stortford10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Sawbridgeworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth10:2010:20
Stratford (London)11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Stratford (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sawbridgeworth departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...