desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Advertisement

St Austell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway05:55PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell05:5305:55
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:35PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:3306:35
Par06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Worle (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Yatton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Patchway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:41PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell06:3906:41
Truro06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Camborne (Thu 2021-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Hayle (Thu 2021-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:56PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell06:5506:56
Par07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0608:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:16PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell07:1507:16
Truro07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2021-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Redruth
St Erth08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Erth (Thu 2021-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Erth
Penzance08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:36PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Austell07:3507:36
Par07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Keyham (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Dawlish (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Worle (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Yatton (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1511:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Patchway (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway06:54London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:4802:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 02:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:2004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-09-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:53PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5305:55
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:33PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:35
Cardiff Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:39PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:3906:41
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:55PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:15PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell07:1507:16
Penzance08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2021-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..