desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Austell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL25 4LA
Advertisement

St Austell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway05:53TruroLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Truro05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5105:53
Bodmin Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Saltash06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:45PlymouthTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell06:4406:45
Truro07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:58TruroLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Truro06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5606:58
Par07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Menheniot (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Devonport (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:38PlymouthTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell07:3807:38
Truro07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2022-12-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:05TruroLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Truro07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0809:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Reading (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:19PlymouthTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
St Austell08:1708:19
Truro08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2022-12-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:35TruroCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell departures
Truro08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3508:35
Par08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Par (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to St Germans (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Saltash (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Ivybridge (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Totnes (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Taunton
Bridgwater11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bridgwater (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3811:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Worle (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Worle
Yatton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Yatton (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:1712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Patchway (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Great Western Railway06:49London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:49
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2022-12-08 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:51TruroLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Truro05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5105:53
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:44PlymouthTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4406:45
Truro07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2022-12-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:56TruroLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Truro06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5606:58
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:38PlymouthTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Plymouth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3807:38
Truro07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Thu 2022-12-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:04TruroLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Austell arrivals
Truro07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Thu 2022-12-08 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to London Paddington (Thu 2022-12-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Austell departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..