desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Annes-on-the-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2AS
Advertisement

St Annes-on-the-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:021PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0109:02
Squires Gate09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Lostock Hall10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Pleasington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Huncoat (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Hapton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Nelson (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:021ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Pleasington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Huncoat (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Hapton (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Nelson (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:011ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0113:01
Squires Gate13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:24
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Lostock Hall14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Pleasington (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Huncoat (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Hapton (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Brierfield (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Nelson (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Nelson
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:021ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02
Blackpool South11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:011ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0113:01
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:24
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:021ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..