desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Annes-on-the-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY8 2AS
Advertisement

St Annes-on-the-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern09:431Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:4309:43
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:171PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:1710:17
Squires Gate10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:4310:43
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2311:24
Squires Gate11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Blackpool South11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:4411:44
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Lytham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Moss Side (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:2312:24
Squires Gate12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Squires Gate (Sat 2022-07-02 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2022-07-02 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern09:431Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:4309:43
Preston10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:171PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:1710:17
Blackpool South10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:4310:43
Preston11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:231PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2311:24
Blackpool South11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:441Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Blackpool South11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:4411:44
Preston12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Preston (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:231PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2022-07-02 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:2312:24
Blackpool South12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2022-07-02 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Annes-On-The-Sea departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..