desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Andrews Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9HP
Advertisement

St Andrews Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway05:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road05:4105:41
Severn Beach05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:59Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road05:5905:59
Avonmouth06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road06:0806:08
Severn Beach06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:37Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:3706:37
Avonmouth06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1507:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bedminster (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Parson Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Yatton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Yatton
Worle07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Worle (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:48Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road06:4806:48
Severn Beach06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:07Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:0707:07
Avonmouth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Great Western Railway05:41Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road05:4105:41
Severn Beach05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:59Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road05:5905:59
Bristol Temple Meads06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road06:0806:08
Severn Beach06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:37Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road06:3706:37
Weston-super-Mare07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-12-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:48Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth06:3406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road06:4806:48
Severn Beach06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:07Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road07:0707:07
Bristol Temple Meads07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..