desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Andrews Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9HP
Advertisement

St Andrews Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway21:07Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:0721:07
Avonmouth21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:16Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road21:1621:16
Severn Beach21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:07Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road22:0722:07
Avonmouth22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:16Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road22:1622:16
Severn Beach22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:37Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Severn Beach22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road22:3722:37
Avonmouth22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Avonmouth
Shirehampton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Shirehampton (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Sea Mills (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Clifton Down
Redland22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Redland (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Redland
Montpelier23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Montpelier (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Stapleton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:46Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
St Andrews Road22:4622:46
Severn Beach22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Great Western Railway21:07Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road21:0721:07
Bristol Temple Meads21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:16Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road21:1621:16
Severn Beach21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:07Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road22:0722:07
Bristol Temple Meads22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:16Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:1622:16
Severn Beach22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:37Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Severn Beach22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road22:3722:37
Bristol Temple Meads23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2022-07-02 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:46Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Andrews Road arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Montpelier
Redland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2022-07-02 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road arrivals from Avonmouth
St Andrews Road22:4622:46
Severn Beach22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Severn Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Andrews Road departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..