desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltmarshe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7TW
Advertisement

Saltmarshe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern05:45HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe05:4405:45
Goole05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:42SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe06:4206:42
Gilberdyke06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Broomfleet (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Broomfleet
Brough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Cottingham (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Beverley (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Driffield (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Nafferton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bridlington (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bempton (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hunmanby (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Filey (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Seamer (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Scarborough (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:37DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Saltmarshe07:3707:37
Gilberdyke07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-07-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Broomfleet (Tue 2022-07-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Tue 2022-07-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Tue 2022-07-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Tue 2022-07-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Tue 2022-07-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe09:2309:23
Goole09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Tue 2022-07-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Tue 2022-07-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-07-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-07-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Tue 2022-07-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe11:2311:23
Goole11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Tue 2022-07-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Tue 2022-07-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-07-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-07-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Tue 2022-07-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe15:2115:21
Goole15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Tue 2022-07-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Tue 2022-07-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2022-07-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2022-07-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Tue 2022-07-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th July
Northern05:44HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Brough05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:4405:45
Sheffield06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Tue 2022-07-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:42SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4206:42
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Scarborough (Tue 2022-07-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:37DoncasterHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Doncaster07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe07:3707:37
Hull08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Tue 2022-07-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:23HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Hessle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Ferriby
Brough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe09:2309:23
Doncaster10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Tue 2022-07-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:23HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Hessle11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Ferriby
Brough11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe11:2311:23
Doncaster11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Tue 2022-07-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Hessle14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Tue 2022-07-05 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2115:21
Doncaster15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Tue 2022-07-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..