desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltmarshe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7TW
Advertisement

Saltmarshe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern18:12HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe18:1218:12
Goole18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Thorne North18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Thorne North (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56GooleHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Goole19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe19:5619:56
Brough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Wed 2022-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Wed 2022-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Wed 2022-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2022-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:55GooleHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Goole21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe21:5521:55
Gilberdyke22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Brough22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Wed 2022-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Wed 2022-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Wed 2022-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2022-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe22:4822:48
Gilberdyke22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Wed 2022-01-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Brough23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Wed 2022-01-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Hull23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2022-01-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th January
Northern05:45HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Hull05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Saltmarshe05:4405:45
Goole05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Goole (Thu 2022-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Goole
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:42SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Saltmarshe06:4206:42
Gilberdyke06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Gilberdyke (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Broomfleet (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Broomfleet
Brough06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Brough (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Brough
Ferriby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Ferriby (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hessle (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hessle
Hull07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Cottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Beverley (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Driffield (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Nafferton (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bridlington (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bempton (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hunmanby (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Filey (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Seamer (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern18:12HullDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe18:1218:12
Doncaster18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Doncaster (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:56GooleHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Goole19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe19:5619:56
Hull20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2022-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:55GooleHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Goole21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe21:5521:55
Hull22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2022-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:48SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:2222:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Goole22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Wed 2022-01-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe22:4822:48
Hull23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Hull (Wed 2022-01-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 20th January
Northern05:44HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Hull05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hull
Brough05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe05:4405:45
Sheffield06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:42SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltmarshe arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Saltmarshe (Thu 2022-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4206:42
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Scarborough (Thu 2022-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltmarshe departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..