desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains17:204SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury17:20
Tisbury17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:213SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury17:21
Grateley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:333Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Salisbury17:3217:33
Romsey17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fareham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cosham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Fratton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:424Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Salisbury17:4017:42
Warminster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Westbury18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:566SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury17:56
Dean18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dean (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:104SalisburyWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury18:10
Tisbury18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:5919:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Castle Cary (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bruton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bruton
Frome19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Frome (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Frome
Westbury20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:153SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury18:15
Grateley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Wed 2022-01-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
South West Trains17:032Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:0116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury17:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:176RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury17:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:323Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury17:3217:33
Portsmouth & Southsea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-01-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:404Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:4017:42
Cardiff Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-01-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:503London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:146RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Romsey17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Chandlers Ford
Eastleigh17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Swaythling
St Denys17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from St Denys
Southampton Central17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Redbridge
Romsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Dean
Salisbury18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:204London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Salisbury (Wed 2022-01-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..