desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salisbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salisbury
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SP2 7RS
Advertisement

Salisbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
South West Trains05:103SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:10
Grateley05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:393SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:39
Romsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Thu 2021-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Redbridge06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Redbridge (Thu 2021-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central06:1806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Central
St Denys06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to St Denys (Thu 2021-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to St Denys
Swaythling06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Swaythling (Thu 2021-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Thu 2021-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Chandlers Ford
Romsey07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Romsey (Thu 2021-09-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:432SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury05:43
Grateley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:042Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Salisbury05:5906:04
Grateley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Grateley (Thu 2021-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Grateley
Andover06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Andover (Thu 2021-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Overton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Overton
Basingstoke06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:063FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Salisbury06:0406:06
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Warminster (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Dilton Marsh (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Freshford (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads07:2907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yate (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gloucester (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:104SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury departures
Salisbury06:10
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Tisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Templecombe (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Sherborne (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Axminster
Honiton07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Honiton
Feniton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Feniton (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Feniton
Whimple08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway05:513WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Westbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury05:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:592Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Yeovil Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury05:5906:04
London Waterloo07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:043FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0406:06
Gloucester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Gloucester (Thu 2021-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:163Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:3905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Westbury
Warminster05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury06:1606:19
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:394Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:072Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salisbury arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Honiton
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Salisbury (Thu 2021-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury07:0707:15
London Waterloo08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salisbury departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..