desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 6NZ
Advertisement

Salhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia21:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse21:5921:59
Norwich22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:03SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse23:0323:03
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:15NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse23:1523:15
Hoveton & Wroxham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia08:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse08:4608:46
Hoveton & Wroxham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse10:2810:28
Norwich10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse10:4610:46
Hoveton & Wroxham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Greater Anglia21:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse21:5921:59
Norwich22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:03SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse23:0323:03
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2022-07-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:15NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2022-07-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse23:1523:15
Sheringham00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia08:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse08:4608:46
Sheringham09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:28SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse10:2810:28
Norwich10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:46NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sun 2022-07-03 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse10:4610:46
Sheringham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sun 2022-07-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 009
Norwich to Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..