desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 6NZ
Advertisement

Salhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia17:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse17:5517:55
Hoveton & Wroxham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham18:1218:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer18:3618:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:34SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse18:3418:34
Norwich18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:05NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse20:0520:05
Hoveton & Wroxham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:42SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse20:4220:42
Norwich20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse21:2521:25
Hoveton & Wroxham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Wed 2022-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Wed 2022-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Wed 2022-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Wed 2022-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Wed 2022-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Wed 2022-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Wed 2022-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Wed 2022-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse21:5921:59
Norwich22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Greater Anglia17:55NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse17:5517:55
Sheringham18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Wed 2022-01-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:34SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse18:3418:34
Norwich18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:05NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse20:0520:05
Sheringham20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Wed 2022-01-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:42SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse20:4220:42
Norwich20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse21:2521:25
Sheringham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Wed 2022-01-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Wed 2022-01-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse21:5921:59
Norwich22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Wed 2022-01-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 009
Norwich to Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..