desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Salhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 6NZ
Advertisement

Salhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Greater Anglia20:05NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse20:0520:05
Hoveton & Wroxham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:42SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse20:4220:42
Norwich20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse21:2521:25
Hoveton & Wroxham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse21:5921:59
Norwich22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:03SheringhamNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Sheringham22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
Salhouse23:0323:03
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2021-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:15NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse departures
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse23:1523:15
Hoveton & Wroxham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Worstead (Sat 2021-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Worstead
North Walsham23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to North Walsham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to North Walsham
Gunton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Gunton (Sat 2021-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Gunton
Roughton Road23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Roughton Road (Sat 2021-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Roughton Road
Cromer23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Cromer (Sat 2021-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Cromer
West Runton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to West Runton (Sat 2021-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to West Runton
Sheringham00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Greater Anglia20:05NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse20:0520:05
Sheringham20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2021-06-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:42SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse20:4220:42
Norwich20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:25NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse21:2521:25
Sheringham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2021-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:59SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham21:3921:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse21:5921:59
Norwich22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:03SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Sheringham22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from West Runton
Cromer22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse23:0323:03
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2021-06-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:15NorwichSheringhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Salhouse arrivals
Norwich23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Sat 2021-06-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse arrivals from Norwich
Salhouse23:1523:15
Sheringham00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Sheringham (Sat 2021-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Salhouse departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..