desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltaire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 4PS
Advertisement

Saltaire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern16:222Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire16:2116:22
Bingley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:291SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire16:2916:29
Shipley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:402LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire16:4016:40
Bingley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:522Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire16:5116:52
Bingley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:591SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire16:5916:59
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:102LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire17:1017:10
Bingley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Northern16:212Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:2116:22
Skipton16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:291SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire16:2916:29
Bradford Forster Square16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:402LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:4016:40
Skipton17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:512Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire16:5116:52
Skipton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:591SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire16:5916:59
Bradford Forster Square17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2022-01-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:102LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Wed 2022-01-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire17:1017:10
Skipton17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Wed 2022-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..