desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Saltaire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD18 4PS
Advertisement

Saltaire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:121SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire21:1221:12
Shipley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:142LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire21:1421:14
Bingley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:322Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Bradford Forster Square21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Saltaire21:3121:32
Bingley21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:421SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire21:4221:42
Shipley21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:452LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Saltaire21:4421:45
Bingley21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bingley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bingley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Crossflatts (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Keighley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Steeton & Silsden (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Cononley
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:581SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire departures
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Saltaire21:5821:58
Shipley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Shipley (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Shipley
Frizinghall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern21:121SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:1221:12
Leeds21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:142LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:1421:14
Skipton21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:312Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Bradford Forster Square21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:3121:32
Skipton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:421SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:4221:42
Leeds22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Leeds (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:442LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Leeds21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire21:4421:45
Skipton22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Skipton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:581SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Saltaire arrivals
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Saltaire (Sat 2022-07-02 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:5821:58
Bradford Forster Square22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-07-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Saltaire departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..