desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland09:451ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley09:4509:45
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:512Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast09:551PrestonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:021WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:082Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:0810:08
Wolverhampton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bilbrook
Codsall10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Codsall
Albrighton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Albrighton
Cosford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:172WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley10:1710:17
Dudley Port10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland09:451ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:4509:45
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:512Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast09:541PrestonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:021WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:082Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:0810:08
Shrewsbury11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:172WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:1710:17
Wolverhampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..