desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
London Midland20:172WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Walsall19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Sandwell & Dudley20:1720:17
Dudley Port20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dudley Port (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tipton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tipton
Coseley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:232London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:351WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:3520:35
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street20:4720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Duddeston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Duddeston
Aston21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley20:4620:46
Birmingham New Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:512Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:551EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Edinburgh16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Edinburgh
Sandwell & Dudley20:5320:55
Birmingham New Street21:0521:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham International
Coventry21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coventry (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coventry
Rugby21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rugby (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to London Euston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
London Midland20:172WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Walsall19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:5820:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley20:1720:17
Wolverhampton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:232London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:351WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley20:3520:35
Walsall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2021-06-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:461ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:4620:46
Birmingham New Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland20:512Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast20:531EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Edinburgh16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Haymarket
Carlisle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Lancaster
Preston19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Preston
Wigan North Western19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Crewe
Wolverhampton20:3320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2021-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley20:5320:55
London Euston22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to London Euston (Sat 2021-06-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..