desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sandwell & Dudley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B70 7JD
Advertisement

Sandwell & Dudley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
London Midland09:201ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Sandwell & Dudley09:2009:20
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:361WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:382Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:3809:38
Wolverhampton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bilbrook (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bilbrook
Codsall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Codsall (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Codsall
Albrighton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Albrighton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Albrighton
Cosford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Cosford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Cosford
Shifnal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shifnal (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Telford Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Oakengates (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:591WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley departures
Wolverhampton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:5909:59
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Stechford (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Marston Green (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Berkswell (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Tile Hill
Canley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Canley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Canley
Coventry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coventry (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Coventry
Rugby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rugby (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Northampton (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Bletchley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to London Euston (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast10:151WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:182Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
London Midland09:201ShrewsburyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Shrewsbury08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:2009:20
Birmingham New Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:361WolverhamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:382Birmingham New StreetShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley09:3809:38
Shrewsbury10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:591WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sandwell & Dudley arrivals
Wolverhampton09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-09-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:5909:59
London Euston12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to London Euston (Sun 2021-09-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sandwell & Dudley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast10:141WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:182Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..