desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Thameslink16:382Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Sutton (London)15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
St Albans City16:3716:38
Harpenden16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City16:4116:41
Harpenden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:443BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City16:4416:44
London St Pancras Ll17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Redhill17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:521LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City16:5116:52
Radlett16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hackbridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:554Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Gatwick Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
St Albans City16:5416:55
Harpenden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
Thameslink16:372Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City16:3716:38
Luton16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:4116:41
Bedford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:443BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:4416:44
Gatwick Airport18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:511LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:5116:52
Sutton (London)18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:544Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Redhill
Purley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Wed 2022-01-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City16:5416:55
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..