desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Thameslink09:312OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Orpington08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Orpington
St Albans City09:2909:31
Harpenden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:4209:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:311LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City09:3009:31
Radlett09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brent Cross West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Deptford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Deptford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Deptford
Greenwich10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenwich (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Maze Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Westcombe Park (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Charlton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Plumstead (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Abbey Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Slade Green (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Slade Green
Dartford10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Dartford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Stone Crossing (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Swanscombe (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Northfleet (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Northfleet
Gravesend11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gravesend (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gravesend
Higham11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Higham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rochester
Chatham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Chatham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:371St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City09:37
Radlett09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Brent Cross West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brent Cross West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brent Cross West
Cricklewood09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Brighton07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
St Albans City09:4109:41
Harpenden09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:433BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City09:4309:43
London St Pancras Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Norwood Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
South Croydon10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Croydon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Croydon
Purley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Redhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:521St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
St Albans City09:52
Radlett09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Brent Cross West10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brent Cross West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brent Cross West
Cricklewood10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Eastfields (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mitcham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hackbridge (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Carshalton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Thameslink09:292OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Orpington08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bellingham
Catford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Brent Cross West09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brent Cross West
Mill Hill Broadway09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:2909:31
Luton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:301LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:3009:31
Rainham (Kent)11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:372Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Brent Cross West09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brent Cross West
Hendon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:414BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Brighton07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:4109:41
Bedford10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:433BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:4309:43
Three Bridges11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:522Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Sutton (London)08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Morden South
South Merton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tooting
Streatham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Brent Cross West09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Brent Cross West
Hendon09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...