desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - St Albans railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL1 3TF
Advertisement

St Albans Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Thameslink03:331BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford02:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City03:3203:33
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:0104:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-09-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-09-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-09-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:551BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City03:5403:55
Radlett04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Purley05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Purley
Horley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:192Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
St Albans City04:1704:19
Harpenden04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2021-09-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-09-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Luton (Thu 2021-09-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Luton
Leagrave04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2021-09-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-09-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:4704:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Flitwick (Thu 2021-09-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2021-09-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:251BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City04:2404:25
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:351LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
St Albans City04:3404:35
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Radlett (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hendon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hendon
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Streatham (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Streatham
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Tooting (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haydons Road (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to South Merton (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Morden South (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to St Helier (London) (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton Common (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Sutton (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:531BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
St Albans City04:5204:53
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Balcombe (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Preston Park (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd September
Thameslink03:321BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford02:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:1303:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:1703:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:2003:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:3203:33
Brighton05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:541BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:4203:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:5403:55
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-23 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:172Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport02:4502:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Horley
Purley03:0203:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Purley
East Croydon03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll03:4303:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood03:5503:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City04:1704:19
Bedford05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Thu 2021-09-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:241BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2404:25
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:341LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:3404:35
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-09-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - St Albans City arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2021-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Brighton (Thu 2021-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times St Albans City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..