desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink08:161CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:1408:16
Ashwell & Morden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:421CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:4208:42
Ashwell & Morden08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:442London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston08:4308:44
Cambridge08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Waterbeach
Ely09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Littleport09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Littleport
Downham Market09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Downham Market
Watlington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:072London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston09:0609:07
Meldreth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:161CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston09:1409:16
Ashwell & Morden09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston09:3109:32
Cambridge09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink08:421CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:4208:42
Brighton10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:432London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Royston08:4308:44
Kings Lynn09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:062London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:0609:07
Cambridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:141CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston09:1409:16
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:312London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:3109:32
Cambridge09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:421CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston09:4209:42
Brighton11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..