desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Thameslink22:171CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston22:1622:17
Ashwell & Morden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:182London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston22:1722:18
Cambridge22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Waterbeach
Ely22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Littleport23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Littleport
Downham Market23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Downham Market
Watlington23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:252BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston22:2422:25
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston22:3122:32
Meldreth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:471CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston22:4622:47
Ashwell & Morden22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:482London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston22:4722:48
Cambridge23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Waterbeach
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Thameslink22:161CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:1622:17
London Kings Cross23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:172London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:1722:18
Kings Lynn23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:242BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:2422:25
Cambridge22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:312London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:3122:32
Cambridge22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:461CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston22:4622:47
London Kings Cross23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:472London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2022-07-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston22:4722:48
Ely23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..