desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Thameslink17:092CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:0817:09
Baldock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:161RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Royston17:16
Ashwell & Morden17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:252BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston17:2417:25
Cambridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston17:3217:32
Meldreth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:381CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:3817:38
Ashwell & Morden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Thameslink17:082CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:0817:09
Brighton19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:242BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:3716:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Royston17:2417:25
Cambridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston17:3217:32
Cambridge17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:381CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:3817:38
Brighton19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:461CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston17:4617:47
London Kings Cross18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..