desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink20:272BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston20:2720:27
Cambridge20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:322London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston20:3120:32
Meldreth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:471CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston20:4620:47
Ashwell & Morden20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:502London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston20:4920:50
Cambridge21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Waterbeach (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Waterbeach
Ely21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ely (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ely
Littleport21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Littleport (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Littleport
Downham Market21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Downham Market (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Downham Market
Watlington21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:572BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston20:5720:57
Cambridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink20:272BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:3819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:2720:27
Cambridge20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:312London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:3120:32
Cambridge20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:461CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston20:4620:47
London Kings Cross21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:492London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston20:4920:50
Kings Lynn22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Kings Lynn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:572BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:5720:57
Cambridge21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:031London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston21:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..