desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Royston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG8 5AG
Advertisement

Royston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Thameslink12:272BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston12:2612:27
Cambridge12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:381CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:3812:38
Ashwell & Morden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:471CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:4612:47
Ashwell & Morden12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Knebworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Knebworth (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn North (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Potters Bar (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:572BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Brighton10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Royston12:5612:57
Cambridge13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:032London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
London Kings Cross11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Royston13:0213:03
Meldreth13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Meldreth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Shepreth (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Foxton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:081CambridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston departures
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:0813:08
Ashwell & Morden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Baldock (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Stevenage (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Finsbury Park (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to East Croydon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Three Bridges (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Balcombe (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Burgess Hill (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Thameslink12:262BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:2612:27
Cambridge12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:381CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:3812:38
Brighton14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:461CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Meldreth
Royston12:4612:47
London Kings Cross13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Kings Cross (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:562BrightonCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Brighton10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:0712:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:5612:57
Cambridge13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:022London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
London Kings Cross11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:0213:03
Cambridge13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Cambridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:081CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Royston arrivals
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Royston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:0813:08
Brighton15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Brighton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Royston departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..