desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryde St Johns Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO33 2BA
Advertisement

Ryde St Johns Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Island Line Trains14:28ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Shanklin14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde St Johns Road14:2714:28
Ryde Esplanade14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:54Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Ryde Pier Head14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde St Johns Road14:5314:54
Smallbrook Junction14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Smallbrook Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Brading (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Brading
Sandown15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Sandown
Lake15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Lake
Shanklin15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:12ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Shanklin14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde St Johns Road15:1115:12
Ryde Esplanade15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:33Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Ryde Pier Head15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde St Johns Road15:3215:33
Smallbrook Junction15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Smallbrook Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Brading (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Brading
Sandown15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Sandown
Lake15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Lake
Shanklin15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:51ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Shanklin15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde St Johns Road15:5015:51
Ryde Esplanade15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Esplanade (Tue 2024-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Esplanade
Ryde Pier Head15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2024-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:10Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road departures
Ryde Pier Head16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde St Johns Road16:0916:10
Smallbrook Junction16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Smallbrook Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Brading (Tue 2024-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Brading
Sandown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Sandown (Tue 2024-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Sandown
Lake16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Lake (Tue 2024-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Lake
Shanklin16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Island Line Trains14:27ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Shanklin14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Lake14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Lake
Sandown14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Sandown
Brading14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road14:2714:28
Ryde Pier Head14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:53Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Ryde Pier Head14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road14:5314:54
Shanklin15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:11ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Shanklin14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Lake14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Lake
Sandown14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Sandown
Brading15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road15:1115:12
Ryde Pier Head15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2024-07-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:32Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Ryde Pier Head15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road15:3215:33
Shanklin15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains15:50ShanklinRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Shanklin15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Shanklin
Lake15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Lake
Sandown15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Sandown
Brading15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road15:5015:51
Ryde Pier Head15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Ryde Pier Head (Tue 2024-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Ryde Pier Head
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains16:09Ryde Pier HeadShanklinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde St Johns Road arrivals
Ryde Pier Head16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Pier Head to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Pier Head
Ryde Esplanade16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Tue 2024-07-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road16:0916:10
Shanklin16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to Shanklin (Tue 2024-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde St Johns Road departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...