desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epping Forest
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM19 5EH
Advertisement

Roydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Greater Anglia07:42Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Bishops Stortford07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Roydon07:4207:42
Broxbourne07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Tottenham Hale
Stratford (London)08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Roydon08:2708:27
Harlow Town08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:43CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Cambridge07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cambridge
Roydon08:4308:43
Broxbourne08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
London Liverpool Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Roydon09:2709:27
Harlow Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:45CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Cambridge08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cambridge
Roydon09:4509:45
Broxbourne09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
London Liverpool Street09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Roydon10:2710:27
Harlow Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Great Chesterford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Greater Anglia07:42Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Bishops Stortford07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon07:4207:42
Stratford (London)08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-08-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Tottenham Hale07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:1508:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:2708:27
Cambridge North09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:43CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Cambridge07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon08:4308:43
London Liverpool Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Meridian Water
Cheshunt09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon09:2709:27
Cambridge North10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:45CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Cambridge08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon09:4509:45
London Liverpool Street10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:27London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Northumberland Park
Meridian Water10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Meridian Water
Cheshunt10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sun 2021-08-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon10:2710:27
Cambridge North11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-08-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..