desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Epping Forest
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM19 5EH
Advertisement

Roydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Greater Anglia22:57London Liverpool StreetAudley EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Roydon22:5722:57
Harlow Town23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:13Audley EndLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Audley End22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Audley End
Roydon23:1323:13
Broxbourne23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Sat 2024-05-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-05-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Stratford (London)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Roydon23:3423:34
Harlow Town23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:43Audley EndLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
Audley End23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Audley End
Roydon23:4323:43
Broxbourne23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Broxbourne (Sat 2024-05-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cheshunt (Sat 2024-05-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2024-05-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:57London Liverpool StreetAudley EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Roydon23:5723:57
Harlow Town00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sat 2024-05-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2024-05-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2024-05-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2024-05-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Sat 2024-05-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sat 2024-05-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Greater Anglia00:27London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon departures
London Liverpool Street23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sun 2024-05-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Roydon00:2700:27
Harlow Town00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Town (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Harlow Mill (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Elsenham (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Great Chesterford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Greater Anglia22:57London Liverpool StreetAudley EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon22:5722:57
Audley End23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:13Audley EndLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Audley End22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon23:1323:13
London Liverpool Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Stratford (London)23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park (London)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Enfield Lock23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Enfield Lock
Cheshunt23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:3423:34
Bishops Stortford23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2024-05-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:43Audley EndLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
Audley End23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Audley End
Newport (Essex)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Elsenham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon23:4323:43
London Liverpool Street00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:57London Liverpool StreetAudley EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sat 2024-05-18 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon23:5723:57
Audley End00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sat 2024-05-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Audley End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Greater Anglia00:27London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roydon arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sun 2024-05-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Roydon (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Roydon (Sun 2024-05-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Roydon (Sun 2024-05-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon00:2700:27
Cambridge01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Cambridge (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roydon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...