desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Greater Anglia15:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House15:4815:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House15:5015:50
Broxbourne15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House16:1816:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House16:2016:20
Broxbourne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House16:4816:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House16:5016:50
Broxbourne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Greater Anglia15:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House15:4815:48
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:5015:50
London Liverpool Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House16:1816:18
Hertford East16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:2016:20
London Liverpool Street16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House16:4816:48
Hertford East17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:5016:50
London Liverpool Street17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..