desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia05:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House05:3605:36
Broxbourne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Meridian Water05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Meridian Water (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park (London)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Northumberland Park (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Broxbourne05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House05:4605:46
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Tue 2024-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Tue 2024-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House06:1806:18
Broxbourne06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:20London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House06:2006:20
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Tue 2024-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Tue 2024-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House06:3206:32
Broxbourne06:3606:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park (London)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Northumberland Park (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:36London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Greater Anglia05:36Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36
London Liverpool Street06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46BroxbourneHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Broxbourne05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House05:4605:46
Hertford East05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Tue 2024-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:1806:18
London Liverpool Street07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:20London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House06:2006:20
Hertford East06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Tue 2024-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:32Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Tue 2024-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:3206:32
Stratford (London)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:36London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...