desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxbourne
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN11 0EW
Advertisement

Rye House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Greater Anglia22:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House22:1822:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House22:2022:20
Broxbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House22:4822:48
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House22:5022:50
Broxbourne22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
London Liverpool Street22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rye House23:1823:18
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ware (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ware
Hertford East23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House departures
Hertford East23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Rye House23:2023:20
Broxbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Cheshunt
Waltham Cross23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Waltham Cross (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Enfield Lock (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Enfield Lock
Brimsdown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Brimsdown (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Brimsdown
Ponders End23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Ponders End
Tottenham Hale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hackney Downs (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Greater Anglia22:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House22:1822:18
Hertford East22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:2022:20
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:48London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House22:4822:48
Hertford East23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:50Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House22:5022:50
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:18London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ponders End
Brimsdown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Brimsdown
Enfield Lock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Waltham Cross
Cheshunt23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Broxbourne
Rye House23:1823:18
Hertford East23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Hertford East (Mon 2022-07-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:20Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye House arrivals
Hertford East23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Hertford East
Ware23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Rye House (Mon 2022-07-04 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House23:2023:20
London Liverpool Street23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye House departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..