desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern10:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye10:4610:47
Winchelsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye10:4610:48
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye11:4611:47
Three Oaks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye11:4611:48
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sat 2022-07-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye12:4612:47
Winchelsea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye12:4612:48
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-07-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sat 2022-07-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Southern10:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye10:4610:48
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4610:47
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye11:4611:48
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye11:4611:47
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:48
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-07-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sat 2022-07-02 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye12:4612:47
Eastbourne13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-07-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..