desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Southern05:44HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Rye05:4205:44
Appledore (Kent)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye06:4706:47
Appledore (Kent)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye06:4606:48
Winchelsea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Doleham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Doleham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Doleham
Three Oaks07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye07:4607:47
Three Oaks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye07:4607:48
Appledore (Kent)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sat 2022-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye08:4608:47
Winchelsea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
Southern05:42HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye05:4205:44
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye06:4606:48
Eastbourne07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye06:4706:47
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye07:4607:48
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4607:47
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sat 2022-12-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye08:4608:48
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sat 2022-12-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..