desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern13:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye13:4713:48
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye13:4613:48
Winchelsea13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye14:4714:48
Appledore (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye14:4614:48
Winchelsea14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye15:4715:48
Appledore (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye15:4615:48
Winchelsea15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southern13:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4613:48
Eastbourne14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye13:4713:48
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye14:4614:48
Eastbourne15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye14:4714:48
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4615:48
Eastbourne16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Mon 2024-07-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye15:4715:48
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Mon 2024-07-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...