desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern18:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye18:4618:47
Winchelsea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye18:4618:48
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye19:4619:47
Three Oaks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye19:4619:48
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Fri 2022-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2022-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:47Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye20:4620:47
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Collington (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye20:4620:48
Appledore (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Fri 2022-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2022-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern18:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye18:4618:48
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2022-01-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4618:47
Eastbourne19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye19:4619:48
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2022-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4619:47
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye20:4620:48
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Fri 2022-01-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:47
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..