desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN31 7AB
Advertisement

Rye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern09:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye09:4609:48
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye09:4609:48
Three Oaks09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye10:4610:48
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye10:4610:48
Winchelsea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Winchelsea
Ore11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Eastbourne10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Rye11:4611:48
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye departures
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Rye11:4611:48
Three Oaks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Three Oaks
Ore12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ore
Hastings12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hastings (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern09:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye09:4609:48
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye09:4609:48
Eastbourne10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye10:4610:48
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4610:48
Eastbourne11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:46EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Eastbourne10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Hastings
Ore11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye11:4611:48
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ashford International (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:46Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rye arrivals
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2021-08-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye11:4611:48
Eastbourne12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rye departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..