desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ryde Esplanade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Wight
Managed by:
South West Trains (Island Line)
Postcode:
PO33 2HE
Advertisement

Ryde Esplanade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Island Line Trains13:16Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Esplanade13:16
Ryde St Johns Road13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:17Ryde EsplanadeRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Island Line TrainsShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:16Ryde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Ryde Esplanade14:16
Ryde St Johns Road14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde St Johns Road (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Smallbrook Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Smallbrook Junction
Brading14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Brading (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Brading
Sandown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Sandown (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Sandown
Lake14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Lake (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Lake
Shanklin14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Shanklin (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:17Ryde EsplanadeRyde Pier HeadCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Island Line TrainsShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ryde Esplanade departures
Shanklin14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2022-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade arrivals from Shanklin
Ryde Esplanade15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to Ryde Esplanade (Sat 2022-11-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ryde Esplanade departures to Ryde Esplanade
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Island Line TrainsRyde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ryde Esplanade13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brading
Sandown13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandown
Lake13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lake
Shanklin13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shanklin (Sat 2022-11-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains13:05Ryde Pier HeadRyde EsplanadeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Island Line Trains13:09ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Shanklin12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to  (Sat 2022-11-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shanklin
Lake12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to  (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lake
Sandown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to  (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandown
Brading12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to  (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:09ShanklinRyde EsplanadeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Shanklin13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shanklin to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Shanklin
Lake13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lake
Sandown13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandown
Brading13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to  (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brading
Smallbrook Junction14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to  (Sat 2022-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Ryde St Johns Road14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to  (Sat 2022-11-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Ryde Esplanade14:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line TrainsRyde EsplanadeShanklinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Ryde Esplanade14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde Esplanade to  (Sat 2022-11-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ryde Esplanade
Ryde St Johns Road14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryde St Johns Road to  (Sat 2022-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Ryde St Johns Road
Smallbrook Junction14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smallbrook Junction to  (Sat 2022-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Smallbrook Junction
Brading14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brading to  (Sat 2022-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Brading
Sandown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandown to  (Sat 2022-11-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Sandown
Lake14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lake to  (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lake
Shanklin14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shanklin (Sat 2022-11-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shanklin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Island Line Trains14:05Ryde Pier HeadRyde EsplanadeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 158
Portsmouth to Ryde, Sandown and Shanklin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..