desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roy Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH31 4AG
Advertisement

Roy Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail17:571MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Roy Bridge17:5717:57
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper20:171Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Roy Bridge20:1720:17
Tulloch20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Preston (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Preston
Crewe05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crewe
London Euston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to London Euston (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail21:461Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Spean Bridge21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0922:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corpach (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Beasdale (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Caledonian Sleeper09:311London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Spean Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2022-01-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:041MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Roy Bridge08:0408:04
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Tulloch (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corrour (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Rannoch (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Crianlarich (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Garelochhead (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:481Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Roy Bridge11:4811:48
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Spean Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Corpach (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glenfinnan (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Beasdale (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Morar (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Morar
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail17:571MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper20:171Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1720:17
London Euston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to London Euston (Fri 2022-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail21:461Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46
Mallaig23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Fri 2022-01-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Caledonian Sleeper09:311London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Watford Junction
Crewe23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Fort William (Sat 2022-01-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail08:041MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:481Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roy Bridge arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Roy Bridge (Sat 2022-01-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Mallaig (Sat 2022-01-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roy Bridge departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..