desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express21:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe21:0021:01
Dewsbury21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe21:0621:07
Mirfield21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:03HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe22:0222:03
Dewsbury22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe22:0622:07
Mirfield22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:04HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe23:0323:04
Dewsbury23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe23:0623:07
Mirfield23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sat 2021-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
First TransPennine Express21:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe21:0021:01
Leeds21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe21:0621:07
Huddersfield21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:02HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe22:0222:03
Leeds22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:0622:07
Huddersfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:03HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:0323:04
Leeds23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:0623:07
Huddersfield23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-06-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..