desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
First TransPennine Express13:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe13:0013:01
Dewsbury13:0413:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe13:0613:07
Mirfield13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sat 2021-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sat 2021-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe14:0014:01
Dewsbury14:0414:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe14:0614:07
Mirfield14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sat 2021-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sat 2021-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe15:0015:01
Dewsbury15:0415:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Sat 2021-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Sat 2021-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe15:0615:07
Mirfield15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Sat 2021-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Sat 2021-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
First TransPennine Express13:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe13:0013:01
Leeds13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express13:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe13:0613:07
Huddersfield13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-09-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe14:0014:01
Leeds14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe14:0614:07
Huddersfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0015:01
Leeds15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Sat 2021-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Sat 2021-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:0615:07
Huddersfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Sat 2021-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..