desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
First TransPennine Express15:02Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ravensthorpe15:0115:02
Dewsbury15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Selby15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Selby (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Selby
Brough16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brough (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brough
Hull16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hull (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:18HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Hull14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Hull
Ravensthorpe15:1815:18
Mirfield15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:02Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ravensthorpe16:0116:02
Dewsbury16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Selby16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Selby (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Selby
Brough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brough (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brough
Hull17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hull (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:07LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe16:0616:07
Mirfield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Slaithwaite (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:37LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37
Mirfield16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Brighouse16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brighouse (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Todmorden (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Todmorden
Walsden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walsden (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Walsden
Littleborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Littleborough (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Rochdale (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Salford Central (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Moorside (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Moorside
Walkden18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Walkden (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Walkden
Atherton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Atherton (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Atherton
Hag Fold18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hag Fold (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Daisy Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hindley (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:02Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ravensthorpe17:0117:02
Dewsbury17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Garforth17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Garforth (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Garforth
Selby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Selby (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Selby
Howden18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Howden (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Howden
Brough18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Brough (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Brough
Hull18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hull (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
First TransPennine Express15:01Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0115:02
Hull16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hull (Mon 2024-04-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express15:18HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Hull14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Hull
Brough14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Brough
Selby14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Selby
Leeds14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe15:1815:18
Manchester Piccadilly16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:01Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe16:0116:02
Hull17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hull (Mon 2024-04-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:06LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:0616:07
Manchester Piccadilly17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-04-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:37LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Morley16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe16:3716:37
Wigan Wallgate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-04-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:01Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2024-04-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe17:0117:02
Hull18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Hull (Mon 2024-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...