desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensthorpe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF12 9ED
Advertisement

Ravensthorpe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
First TransPennine Express22:03HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe22:0222:03
Dewsbury22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:07LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe22:0622:07
Mirfield22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Wed 2022-07-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-07-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:01HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe23:0023:01
Dewsbury23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:07LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe23:0623:07
Mirfield23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield23:2123:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Slaithwaite (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Greenfield (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Stalybridge (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:48LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Leeds23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Ravensthorpe23:4823:48
Mirfield23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Mirfield (Wed 2022-07-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Mirfield
Deighton23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Deighton (Wed 2022-07-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Deighton
Huddersfield00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-07-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
First TransPennine Express00:29HuddersfieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe departures
Huddersfield00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2022-07-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Ravensthorpe00:2900:29
Dewsbury00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Dewsbury (Thu 2022-07-07 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Dewsbury
Batley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Batley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Batley
Morley00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Morley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Morley
Cottingley01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Cottingley (Thu 2022-07-07 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Cottingley
Leeds01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2022-07-07 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
York02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to York (Thu 2022-07-07 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
First TransPennine Express22:02HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe22:0222:03
Leeds22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:06LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe22:0622:07
Huddersfield22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-07-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:00HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe23:0023:01
Leeds23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:06LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:0623:07
Manchester Piccadilly00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-07-06 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express23:48LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Leeds23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Leeds
Cottingley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Cottingley
Morley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Morley
Batley23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Ravensthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe23:4823:48
Huddersfield00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Huddersfield (Wed 2022-07-06 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 7th July
First TransPennine Express00:29HuddersfieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensthorpe arrivals
Huddersfield00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2022-07-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2022-07-07 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Ravensthorpe (Thu 2022-07-07 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe00:2900:29
York02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to York (Thu 2022-07-07 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensthorpe departures to York
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..