desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ravensbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR2 0BX
Advertisement

Ravensbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Thameslink17:17London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
London Blackfriars16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Ravensbourne17:1717:17
Shortlands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Swanley
Eynsford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Eynsford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Otford
Bat & Ball17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bat & Ball (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:28SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
Sevenoaks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Ravensbourne17:2817:28
Beckenham Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bellingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bellingham
Catford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Catford
Crofton Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Peckham Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Denmark Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:47London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
London Blackfriars17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Ravensbourne17:4717:47
Shortlands17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shortlands (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bromley South (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bickley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to St Mary Cray (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Swanley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Swanley
Eynsford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Eynsford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Shoreham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Otford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Otford
Bat & Ball18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bat & Ball (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:58SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne departures
Sevenoaks17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Ravensbourne17:5817:58
Beckenham Hill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Beckenham Hill
Bellingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Bellingham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Bellingham
Catford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Catford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Catford
Crofton Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Crofton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Nunhead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Peckham Rye (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Denmark Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Thameslink17:17London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
London Blackfriars16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Catford
Bellingham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:1717:17
Sevenoaks17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:28SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
Sevenoaks16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:2817:28
London Blackfriars17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:47London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
London Blackfriars17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Catford
Bellingham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:4717:47
Sevenoaks18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Sevenoaks (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:58SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ravensbourne arrivals
Sevenoaks17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Ravensbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne17:5817:58
London Blackfriars18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ravensbourne departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..