desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail21:31LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen21:2921:31
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bearsden (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:37DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen21:3621:37
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen21:4521:45
Dalmarnock21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:46MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Milngavie21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Rutherglen21:4521:46
Cambuslang21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail21:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:2921:31
Milngavie22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Milngavie (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:36DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37
Motherwell22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:45MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Milngavie21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4521:46
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:45MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4521:45
Dalmuir22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..