desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:54MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen16:5316:54
Dalmarnock16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen16:5716:58
Cambuslang17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:04LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen17:0317:04
Dalmarnock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:07DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen17:0517:07
Cambuslang17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Whifflet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:13DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen17:1317:13
Carmyle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Rutherglen17:1617:16
Dalmarnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen16:5316:54
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:57DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:5716:58
Larkhall17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:03LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:0317:04
Dalmuir17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:0517:07
Cumbernauld17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:13DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1317:13
Whifflet17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:16CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:3716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1617:16
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..