desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail23:582DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen23:5723:58
Cambuslang00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRail06:141MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen06:1406:14
Dalmarnock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:231MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Rutherglen06:2206:23
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:282DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen06:2706:28
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:301LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen06:3006:30
Dalmarnock06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4006:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:382HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Rutherglen06:3706:38
Cambuslang06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail23:572DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-12-09 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:5723:58
Larkhall00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Fri 2022-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRail06:141MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1406:14
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:221MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2206:23
Dalmuir06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:272DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:301LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:3006:30
Dalmuir07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:372HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3706:38
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..