desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:082DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen10:0710:08
Cambuslang10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Sat 2022-07-02 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:132DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen10:1310:13
Carmyle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:141CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Rutherglen10:1410:14
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:231WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Whifflet10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Rutherglen10:2210:23
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:272DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen10:2710:27
Cambuslang10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:311LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen10:3010:31
Dalmarnock10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:132DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1310:13
Whifflet10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Sat 2022-07-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:141CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Cumbernauld09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:3709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1410:14
Dalmuir10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:221WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Whifflet10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:2210:23
Dalmuir10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:272DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2710:27
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Sat 2022-07-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:301LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:31
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:352DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2022-07-02 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:3510:36
Motherwell11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..