desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rutherglen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 1DT
Advertisement

Rutherglen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail18:082DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen18:0718:08
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Airbles (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Greenfaulds (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cumbernauld (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:132DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen18:1318:13
Carmyle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Carmyle (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Mount Vernon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Baillieston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bargeddie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:151CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Rutherglen18:1518:15
Dalmarnock18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Drumry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Drumry
Singer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Singer (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:231WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Rutherglen18:2218:23
Dalmarnock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:252DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Rutherglen18:2318:25
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Blantyre (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Merryton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:311LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Rutherglen18:2918:31
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Garscadden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail18:132DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1318:13
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Whifflet (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:151CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Cumbernauld17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell17:3717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:1518:15
Dalmuir18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:221WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Whifflet18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:2218:23
Dalmuir19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:232DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Larkhall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:291LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:2918:31
Dalmuir19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:372DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rutherglen arrivals
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2318:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3718:37
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rutherglen departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..