desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruswarp railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YL
Advertisement

Ruswarp Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:461WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp22:1022:10
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Northern10:071DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Darlington
Ruswarp10:0710:07
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2610:26
Sleights10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby11:2211:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Thornaby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Allens West (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Darlington (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Newcastle
Ruswarp12:2612:26
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2021-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:531WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5312:53
Sleights12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4913:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Thornaby (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stockton (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Horden (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Horden
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaham (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sunderland (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Heworth (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Newcastle (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Blaydon (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Wylam (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Corbridge (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Wetheral (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Carlisle (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th June
Northern19:461WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Sat 2021-06-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sat 2021-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sat 2021-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th June
Northern10:071DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp10:0710:07
Whitby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2021-06-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2610:26
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Darlington (Sun 2021-06-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp12:2612:26
Whitby12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2021-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:531WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5312:53
Carlisle17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Carlisle (Sun 2021-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..