desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruswarp railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YL
Advertisement

Ruswarp Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern22:33WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp22:3322:33
Grosmont22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:52MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp22:5222:52
Whitby22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 7th July
Northern08:321MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp08:3108:32
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2022-07-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp11:4511:45
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2022-07-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031WhitbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03
Sleights12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Thornaby (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stockton (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaton Carew (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Horden (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaham (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sunderland (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Heworth (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Newcastle (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Dunston (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Metrocentre (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Blaydon (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Wylam (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Prudhoe (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stocksfield (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Riding Mill (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Corbridge (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
Northern22:33WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp22:3322:33
Middlesbrough00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Wed 2022-07-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern22:52MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Wed 2022-07-06 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp22:5222:52
Whitby22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Wed 2022-07-06 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 7th July
Northern08:311MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2022-07-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:491WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Thu 2022-07-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:451MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4610:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Thu 2022-07-07 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Thu 2022-07-07 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0312:03
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Thu 2022-07-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..