desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruswarp railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YL
Advertisement

Ruswarp Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern15:331HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Ruswarp15:3315:33
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011WhitbyHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0116:01
Sleights16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Thornaby (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stockton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaton Carew (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Horden (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sunderland (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Heworth (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Newcastle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Dunston (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Metrocentre (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Blaydon (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Wylam (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Prudhoe (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stocksfield (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Riding Mill (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Corbridge (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Ruswarp19:2719:27
Whitby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Tue 2024-02-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:461WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46
Sleights19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp22:1022:10
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Tue 2024-02-27 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 28th February
Northern08:321MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
Ruswarp08:3108:32
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Wed 2024-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern15:331HexhamWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Hexham11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0114:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:3314:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:3315:33
Whitby15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:011WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0116:01
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Tue 2024-02-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271HexhamWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp19:2719:27
Whitby19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Tue 2024-02-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:461WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4619:46
Middlesbrough21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Tue 2024-02-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:101MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Tue 2024-02-27 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Tue 2024-02-27 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 28th February
Northern08:311MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Middlesbrough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Wed 2024-02-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp08:3108:32
Whitby08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Wed 2024-02-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...