desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruswarp railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 1YL
Advertisement

Ruswarp Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th April
Northern10:051DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Darlington
Ruswarp10:0510:05
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2021-04-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2610:26
Sleights10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Thornaby (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Allens West (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Darlington (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Newcastle
Ruswarp12:2512:25
Whitby12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2021-04-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5412:54
Sleights12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0614:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Thornaby (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stockton (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stockton
Billingham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hartlepool
Horden15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Horden (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Horden
Seaham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaham (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sunderland (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Heworth (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Newcastle (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Blaydon (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Wylam (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Corbridge (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Wetheral (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Wetheral
Carlisle17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Carlisle
Ruswarp15:1815:18
Whitby15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp departures
Whitby15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5515:55
Sleights16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sleights (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sleights
Grosmont16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Grosmont (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Grosmont
Egton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Egton (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Egton
Glaisdale16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Glaisdale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Lealholm
Danby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Danby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Castleton Moor (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Commondale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Kildale (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5216:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Battersby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Great Ayton (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0817:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Nunthorpe (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Thornaby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stockton (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Billingham (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Horden (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Seaham (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Sunderland (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Heworth (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Newcastle (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Wylam (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Corbridge (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hexham (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th April
Northern10:051DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2021-04-11 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2610:26
Darlington12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Darlington (Sun 2021-04-11 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp12:2512:25
Whitby12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2021-04-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:541WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5412:54
Carlisle17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaham
Horden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Danby
Lealholm14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Lealholm
Glaisdale14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Glaisdale
Egton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Egton
Grosmont15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Grosmont
Sleights15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Sleights
Ruswarp15:1815:18
Whitby15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Whitby (Sun 2021-04-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551WhitbyCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruswarp arrivals
Whitby15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Ruswarp (Sun 2021-04-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5515:55
Carlisle20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Carlisle (Sun 2021-04-11 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruswarp departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..