desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Avanti West Coast08:351Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:3408:35
Crewe08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Rugby10:0810:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Rugby (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:541Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:5308:54
Crewe09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Watford Junction11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:552ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Chester08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Runcorn08:5508:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:462CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn09:4509:46
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast09:541Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn09:5309:54
Crewe10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Rugby11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Rugby (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:041Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn10:0410:04
Frodsham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Frodsham
Helsby10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Helsby
Chester10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Avanti West Coast08:341Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:3408:35
London Euston11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast08:531Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn08:5308:54
London Euston12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:552ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Chester08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Helsby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn08:5508:55
Liverpool Lime Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:452CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Crewe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn09:4509:46
Liverpool Lime Street10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-08-01 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast09:531Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn09:5309:54
London Euston12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:041Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn10:0410:04
Chester10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..