desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Midland15:232Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:261Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn15:2515:26
Acton Bridge15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:581Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn15:5815:58
Frodsham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Frodsham
Helsby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Helsby
Chester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast16:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn16:0016:00
Liverpool Lime Street16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:031Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn16:0216:03
Crewe16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
London Euston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:252Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn16:2516:25
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
London Midland15:232Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:251Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn15:2515:26
Birmingham New Street16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:581Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn15:5815:58
Chester16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast16:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Stafford15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn16:0016:00
Liverpool Lime Street16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:021Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn16:0216:03
London Euston17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:252Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn16:2516:25
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..