desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:512Wrexham GeneralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Wrexham General19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wrexham General
Runcorn19:5119:51
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast20:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn20:0020:00
Liverpool Lime Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:031Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn20:0220:03
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Nuneaton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Nuneaton
Watford Junction21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:511Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn20:5120:51
Acton Bridge21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast20:522London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:592Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn20:5820:59
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:512Wrexham GeneralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Wrexham General19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Helsby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn19:5119:51
Liverpool Lime Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast20:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Rugby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Rugby
Tamworth19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Stafford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn20:0020:00
Liverpool Lime Street20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:021Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn20:0220:03
London Euston22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast20:512London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:511Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn20:5120:51
Birmingham New Street22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:582Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe20:3220:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Tue 2021-04-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn20:5820:59
Liverpool Lime Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..