desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
London Midland21:511Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn21:5121:51
Acton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:532ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Chester21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Runcorn21:5321:53
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:582Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn21:5821:58
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast22:062London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn22:0622:06
Liverpool Lime Street22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn22:5522:55
Acton Bridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:022Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn23:0223:02
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
London Midland21:511Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:5121:51
Birmingham New Street23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-07-04 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:532ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Chester21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn21:5321:53
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-07-04 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:582Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn21:5821:58
Liverpool Lime Street22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast22:062London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Nuneaton21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Nuneaton
Stafford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn22:0622:06
Liverpool Lime Street22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland22:551Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn22:5522:55
Crewe23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:011Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn23:0123:02
Chester23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Mon 2022-07-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..