desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:551Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn11:5511:55
Frodsham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Frodsham (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Frodsham
Helsby12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Helsby
Chester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast12:022London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn12:0012:02
Liverpool Lime Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast12:031Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn12:0212:03
Crewe12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
London Euston14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:252Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn12:2412:25
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:261Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn12:2412:26
Acton Bridge12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:552ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Chester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Runcorn12:5412:55
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:551Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:5511:55
Chester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast12:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Stafford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn12:0012:02
Liverpool Lime Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast12:021Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn12:0212:03
London Euston14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to London Euston (Sat 2022-11-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:242Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn12:2412:25
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:241Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:2412:26
Birmingham New Street13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:542ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Chester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Helsby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn12:5412:55
Liverpool Lime Street13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..