desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA7 5UB
Advertisement

Runcorn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Avanti West Coast17:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn17:0017:00
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast17:031Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Chester16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Runcorn17:1117:11
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:231Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Runcorn17:2217:23
Acton Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Acton Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Winsford
Crewe17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Crewe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Crewe
Stafford18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Stafford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Penkridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:252Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
Birmingham New Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Runcorn17:2417:25
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast18:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn departures
London Euston15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Runcorn18:0018:00
Liverpool Lime Street18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Avanti West Coast17:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Stafford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn17:0017:00
Liverpool Lime Street17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast17:021Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Chester16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Chester
Helsby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn17:1117:11
Liverpool Lime Street18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland17:221Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:2217:23
Birmingham New Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:242Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Winsford
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Acton Bridge
Runcorn17:2417:25
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast18:002London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn arrivals
London Euston15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Rugby
Stafford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Runcorn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn arrivals from Crewe
Runcorn18:0018:00
Liverpool Lime Street18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..