desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland18:535CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Crewe17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Rugby18:5018:53
Milton Keynes Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:595Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby18:5818:59
Long Buckby19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:001NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby19:0019:00
Coventry19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:155Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby19:1419:15
Long Buckby19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:3619:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:191London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby19:1719:19
Coventry19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast19:281London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby19:2619:28
Tamworth19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Stoke-On-Trent20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stockport20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stockport (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
London Midland18:585Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby18:5818:59
Northampton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Thu 2022-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:001NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:0019:00
Birmingham New Street19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:145Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby19:1419:15
London Euston20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Thu 2022-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:171London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:4918:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:1719:19
Birmingham New Street20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast19:261London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby19:2619:28
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast19:341London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Thu 2022-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby19:3419:36
Crewe21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Thu 2022-01-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..