desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Avanti West Coast12:225Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast12:252London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby12:2412:25
Stafford13:0013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Crewe13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:325Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby12:3212:32
Long Buckby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:371London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby12:3612:37
Coventry12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:422London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
London Euston11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby12:4212:42
Nuneaton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Crewe14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast12:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
Avanti West Coast12:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Rugby12:2412:25
Crewe13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland12:325Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby12:3212:32
Northampton12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Sat 2021-09-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:361London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:3612:37
Birmingham New Street13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-09-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:422London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
London Euston11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby12:4212:42
Crewe14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Sat 2021-09-18 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:505CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Crewe11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugby (Sat 2021-09-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby12:5012:53
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Sat 2021-09-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast12:511London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..