desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rugby
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
CV21 3LA
Advertisement

Rugby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
London Midland05:422NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby05:4105:42
Nuneaton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Crewe06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:535CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Coventry05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:5205:53
Long Buckby05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:1406:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Watford Junction (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:034WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:175Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugby06:1606:17
Long Buckby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Long Buckby
Northampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Northampton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Northampton
Wolverton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Bletchley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:191Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby06:1806:19
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Coventry (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tile Hill (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Berkswell (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Marston Green (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stechford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stechford
Adderley Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Adderley Park (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:272NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby departures
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:2706:27
Nuneaton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Nuneaton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Atherstone (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Atherstone
Polesworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Polesworth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tamworth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stafford (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Stafford
Crewe07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
London Midland05:412NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42
Crewe06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:525CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Coventry05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:5205:53
London Euston07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Tue 2022-12-06 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Avanti West Coast06:024WolverhamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:165Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1606:17
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to London Euston (Tue 2022-12-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:181Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:19
Birmingham New Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:272NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugby arrivals
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2706:27
Crewe07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Crewe (Tue 2022-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..