desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA7 6JU
Advertisement

Runcorn East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:561Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-12-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Runcorn East22:5622:56
Frodsham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:10ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East00:1000:10
Warrington Bank Quay00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-12-07 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Wed 2022-12-07 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-12-07 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Piccadilly01:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Runcorn East01:2101:21
Frodsham01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Wed 2022-12-07 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Wed 2022-12-07 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:062ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East06:0606:06
Warrington Bank Quay06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:281Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
Runcorn East06:2806:28
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Shotton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Shotton (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Shotton
Flint07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Flint (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rhyl (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Deganwy (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Deganwy
Llandudno08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:362ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East06:3606:36
Warrington Bank Quay06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Eccles (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rochdale (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Todmorden (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Halifax (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Low Moor (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to New Pudsey (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Leeds (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:561Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-12-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-12-06 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-12-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-12-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Tue 2022-12-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East22:5622:56
Chester23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
Arriva Trains Wales00:10ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East00:1000:10
Manchester Piccadilly01:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-12-07 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales01:21Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Runcorn East01:2101:21
Chester02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Wed 2022-12-07 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:062ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:0606:06
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2022-12-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:281Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28
Llandudno08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Llandudno (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:362ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Wed 2022-12-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:3606:36
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Leeds (Wed 2022-12-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..