desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Runcorn East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA7 6JU
Advertisement

Runcorn East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales04:36ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester03:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East04:3604:36
Earlestown05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Wed 2024-04-17 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-04-17 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:40ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East05:4005:40
Earlestown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:112ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East06:1106:11
Warrington Bank Quay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to East Didsbury (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Airport04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
Runcorn East06:3506:35
Frodsham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Helsby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Helsby
Chester07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:412ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Chester06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East06:4006:41
Warrington Bank Quay06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Earlestown (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rochdale (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Todmorden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Halifax (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Low Moor (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:511Manchester VictoriaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East departures
Manchester Victoria06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Runcorn East06:5106:51
Frodsham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Frodsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Frodsham
Chester07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales04:36ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester03:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 03:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East04:3604:36
Manchester Airport06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:40ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East05:4005:40
Manchester Airport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:112ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:1106:11
Manchester Airport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Airport04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:3506:35
Chester07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:402ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Chester06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:4006:41
Leeds08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Leeds (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:511Manchester VictoriaChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Runcorn East arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Runcorn East (Wed 2024-04-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:5106:51
Chester07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Runcorn East departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...