desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon16:5516:55
Wrexham General17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon17:5717:58
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon17:5917:59
Chirk18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:45HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon18:4418:45
Chirk18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:56Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon18:5518:56
Wrexham General19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon19:3919:39
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales16:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:1915:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5516:55
Holyhead19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5917:59
Birmingham International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester18:1818:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4418:45
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5518:56
Chester19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Fri 2022-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:39HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Fri 2022-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-01-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..