desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon22:1522:16
Wrexham General22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:4322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon22:5422:54
Chirk23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:57Birmingham InternationalManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon22:5622:57
Wrexham General23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Helsby23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Helsby (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Helsby
Frodsham23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Frodsham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Runcorn East (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Earlestown (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Piccadilly00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:10ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon00:0900:10
Wrexham General00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester00:3500:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay01:2201:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:55ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon05:5505:55
Chirk06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2706:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:00ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon06:0006:00
Wrexham General06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:15Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1522:16
Holyhead00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Mon 2022-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5422:54
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-07-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:56Birmingham InternationalManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:2021:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury22:2422:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:5622:57
Manchester Piccadilly00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-07-04 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 5th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:09ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon00:0900:10
Holyhead02:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Tue 2022-07-05 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:55ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon05:5505:55
Birmingham International07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-07-05 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:00ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2022-07-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon06:0006:00
Chester06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2022-07-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..