desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Cardiff Central09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ruabon11:5611:56
Wrexham General12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5613:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon11:5711:58
Chirk12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon12:4212:42
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ludlow (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ludlow
Hereford14:1114:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Hereford (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergavenny (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon12:5512:55
Wrexham General13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Conwy (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Maesteg10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Maesteg
Ruabon13:5613:57
Wrexham General14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Flint14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Ty Croes (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Valley (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Valley
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon13:5713:58
Chirk14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th November
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Cardiff Central09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2411:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5611:56
Holyhead14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester11:2911:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5711:58
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon12:4212:42
Cardiff Central15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2022-11-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:1911:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5512:55
Holyhead15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Maesteg10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Tondu
Sarn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central11:1011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2213:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5613:57
Holyhead16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Holyhead (Sat 2022-11-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:57HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Chester13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sat 2022-11-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5713:58
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham International (Sat 2022-11-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..