desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruabon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL14 6EA
Advertisement

Ruabon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:02ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon20:0120:02
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Wrexham General20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon20:5620:56
Chirk21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Birmingham International19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Ruabon20:5720:58
Wrexham General21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Ruabon21:4021:40
Chirk21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Telford Central (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10ShrewsburyRhylCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Shrewsbury21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ruabon22:1022:10
Wrexham General22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Wrexham General
Chester22:3722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Shotton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shotton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shotton
Flint23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Flint (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon departures
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Ruabon22:5422:54
Chirk23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chirk (Tue 2021-04-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chirk
Gobowen23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Gobowen (Tue 2021-04-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales20:01ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02
Chester20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:56Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Wrexham General20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon20:5620:56
Shrewsbury21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:57Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Birmingham International19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:1919:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:2220:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:5720:58
Chester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4021:40
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10ShrewsburyRhylCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Shrewsbury21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1022:10
Rhyl23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Tue 2021-04-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Rhyl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:54ChesterShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruabon arrivals
Chester22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon22:5422:54
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruabon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..