desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern22:022London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester22:0222:02
Chatham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:051RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester22:0522:05
Meopham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Bromley South22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:141Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester22:1322:14
Strood (Kent)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kentish Town (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:212London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester22:2022:21
Chatham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:231Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester22:2222:23
Sole Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink22:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester22:2822:28
Chatham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th July
Southeastern22:022London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:0222:02
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern22:051RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester22:0522:05
London Victoria22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:131Rainham (Kent)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester22:1322:14
West Hampstead Thameslink23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-07-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:202London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester22:2022:21
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Mon 2022-07-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:221Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester22:2222:23
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2022-07-04 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink22:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2022-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:2822:28
Rainham (Kent)22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-07-04 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..