desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southeastern15:381Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Dover Priory14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Rochester15:3715:38
Bromley South16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:402London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester15:3915:40
Chatham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:421Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester15:4115:42
Strood (Kent)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:532London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester15:5315:53
Chatham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Selling16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Selling (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Selling
Canterbury East16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Adisham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Adisham
Aylesham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Aylesham
Snowdown16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Snowdown (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Kearsney (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:582LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester15:5815:58
Chatham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:022London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester16:0216:02
Chatham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southeastern15:371Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Dover Priory14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Selling
Faversham15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Teynham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:3715:38
London Victoria16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:392London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester15:3915:40
Gillingham (Kent)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:411Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:4115:42
Luton18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:532London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:5315:53
Dover Priory17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-10-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:582LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:5815:58
Rainham (Kent)16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:022London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:0216:02
Ramsgate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..