desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southeastern16:591FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Faversham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Rochester16:5816:59
Strood (Kent)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:022London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester17:0217:02
Chatham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:091Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Dover Priory15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Rochester17:0817:09
Bromley South17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:102London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester17:0917:10
Chatham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:141Rainham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester17:1317:14
Strood (Kent)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:192London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester17:1917:19
Chatham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham17:5218:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southeastern16:581FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Faversham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:5816:59
London St Pancras17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:022London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:0217:02
Faversham17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:081Dover Priory / RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham16:3216:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:0817:09
Dover Priory15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Selling
Faversham16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Teynham16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:0817:09
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:092London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Meopham
Sole Street17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sole Street
Rochester17:0917:10
Gillingham (Kent)17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink17:131Rainham (Kent)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester17:1317:14
St Albans City19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Fri 2022-01-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:192London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:1917:19
Ramsgate18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..