desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Southeastern12:061RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester12:0512:06
Meopham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Bromley South12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:141Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester12:1312:14
Strood (Kent)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Brent Cross West13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Brent Cross West (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Brent Cross West
Mill Hill Broadway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:202London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester12:1912:20
Chatham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:231Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester12:2212:23
Sole Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:272London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London St Pancras11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Rochester12:2712:27
Chatham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:321RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Ramsgate11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Rochester12:3112:32
Strood (Kent)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Thameslink12:131Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:1312:14
Luton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:192London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester12:1912:20
Ramsgate13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:221Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:2212:23
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Mon 2024-07-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern12:272London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:2712:27
Faversham12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern12:311RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Ramsgate11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:3112:32
London St Pancras13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Mon 2024-07-15 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Thameslink12:322LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Brent Cross West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Mon 2024-07-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester12:3212:33
Rainham (Kent)12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 187
London to Medway, Faversham, Ashford. Canterbury, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate (Summary of High speed services)
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...