desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME1 1PA
Advertisement

Rochester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink20:121Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Rochester20:1120:12
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Higham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Higham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Higham
Gravesend20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Northfleet20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Northfleet (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Northfleet
Swanscombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanscombe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stone Crossing (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stone Crossing
Dartford20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dartford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dartford
Slade Green20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Slade Green (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Plumstead (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Charlton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westcombe Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Maze Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Greenwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Greenwich
Deptford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Deptford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Deptford
London Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Radlett (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Radlett
St Albans City22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Albans City (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:192London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Rochester20:1920:19
Chatham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Newington (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Newington
Sittingbourne20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sittingbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Teynham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Teynham
Faversham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Whitstable21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Whitstable (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Margate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Broadstairs (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Dumpton Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:221Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Gillingham (Kent)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rochester20:2120:22
Sole Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Sole Street (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Sole Street
Meopham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Meopham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Meopham
Longfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Longfield
Farningham Road20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farningham Road (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Farningham Road
Swanley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Swanley (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to St Mary Cray (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Bromley South (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Denmark Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Luton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Rochester20:2820:28
Chatham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chatham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:291FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester departures
Faversham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Rochester20:2820:29
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Gravesend (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ebbsfleet International (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Stratford International (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Thameslink20:111Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:1120:12
Luton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Luton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:192London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester20:1920:19
Ramsgate21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:211Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:2120:22
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink20:282LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Luton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Dartford
Stone Crossing20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Swanscombe
Northfleet20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Northfleet
Gravesend20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Higham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Higham
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:2820:28
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:281FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
Faversham20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:322London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochester arrivals
London St Pancras19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rochester (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:3220:32
Faversham21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Faversham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochester departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..