desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Reston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London North Eastern Railway21:41AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Aberdeen
Reston21:3921:41
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Alnmouth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Morpeth (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4122:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Newcastle (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Durham (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Darlington (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Northallerton (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to York (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to York
Leeds01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:07NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston departures
Newcastle21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Newcastle
Reston22:0622:07
Dunbar22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Dunbar (Wed 2022-07-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-07-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 7th July
First TransPennine Express06:17EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston departures
Edinburgh05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Edinburgh
Reston06:1606:17
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Alnmouth (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Morpeth (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Morpeth
Cramlington07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Cramlington (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Cramlington
Newcastle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Newcastle (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:27NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston departures
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Newcastle
Reston07:2607:27
Dunbar07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Dunbar (Thu 2022-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:11NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston departures
Newcastle07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Newcastle
Reston08:1008:11
Dunbar08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Dunbar (Thu 2022-07-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-07-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:11EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston departures
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Edinburgh
Reston10:1010:11
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2022-07-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Alnmouth (Thu 2022-07-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Morpeth (Thu 2022-07-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Morpeth
Newcastle11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Newcastle (Thu 2022-07-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th July
London North Eastern Railway21:39AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:4921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Dunbar
Reston21:3921:41
Leeds01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Leeds (Wed 2022-07-06 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:06NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston arrivals
Newcastle21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Reston (Wed 2022-07-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston22:0622:07
Edinburgh22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-07-06 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 7th July
First TransPennine Express06:16EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston arrivals
Edinburgh05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar05:5306:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Dunbar
Reston06:1606:17
Newcastle07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Newcastle (Thu 2022-07-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway07:26NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston arrivals
Newcastle06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston07:2607:27
Edinburgh08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-07-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express08:10NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston arrivals
Newcastle07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston08:1008:11
Edinburgh08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-07-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:10EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reston arrivals
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Reston (Thu 2022-07-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston arrivals from Dunbar
Reston10:1010:11
Newcastle11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Newcastle (Thu 2022-07-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reston departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-07-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..